Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 29, 2023 through July 30, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

SKILLS COMPETITION 

WILL BE HELD FRIDAY JULY 28TH AT JAMES OATES COMPLEX

COMPETITIONS WILL START AT 6:00PM CST - PLEASE ARRIVE NO LATER THAN 5:30PM CST

HR DERBY - 3 PLAYERS PER TEAM (10 TOTAL PITCHES THROWN BY COACH)

AROUND THE HORN (TIMED) - C TO 3RD TO 2ND TO SS TO 1ST TO C

BASERUNNING (TIMED) - 3 PLAYERS FROM EACH TEAM

A PLAYER CAN PARTICIPANT IN  MULTIPLE EVENTS

AWARDS WILL BE GIVEN TO WINNERS IN EACH AGE BRACKET

PLEASE EMAIL YOUR PARTICIPANTS IN EACH EVENT

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

 

7U/8U/9U/10U- JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY) AND (BREWTON)

14U -  NORTHCUTT FIELD and PITTMAN FIELD 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY
 
 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
WildThings 7U 7 Dothan, AL
Bama Bombers 7 Loxley, AL
TNT ELITE 7 Ozark, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 7 Panama city, FL
Coastal 28 7 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Crush 7u 7 Panama City, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Flint Athletics 8 Albany, GA
Hitmen 8 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Flamingos 8 Tallahassee, FL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
South Alabama Smoke 7 Enterprise, Alabama, AL
Coastal 28 8 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 Dothan, AL
Crestview Bulldogs 9U 9 Crestview, FL
Yard Dogs 9 Troy, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL
Gulf Coast Remix 9 Molino, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Crestview Bulldogs 10U 10 Crestview, FL
Lake Boyz 10 Eufaula, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 9U 10 Panama City, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Coastal 28 11 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Wakulla Warhawks 11 Sopchoppy, FL
Meridian Park Dawgs 11 Tallahassee, FL
Opp 11 Opp, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Misfitz Baseball 12 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Prospects 12 Geneva, AL
Bama Boys 12 Opp, AL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Owls 12 Slocomb, AL
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
THE LAW 11U 12 Midland City, AL
Game Time 12 Dothan, AL
Outlaws 12u 12 Pace Fl, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 14 Gulf Breeze, FL
Prime 9 14u Red 14 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 14u 14 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Hitmen13u 13 Enterprise, AL
Florida Hitmen 14 Lynn Haven, FL
The Bad News Bears 14 Ocilla, GA
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL
Allstar Athletics 14 Andalusia, AL
NWFL United 14 Laurel hill, FL
Meridian Park Mayhem 14 Tallahassee, FL
Lake Martin Patriots 14 Auburn, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
1
Crush 7u
WildThings 7U
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
17
Bama Bombers
TNT ELITE
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
18
3
Crush 7u
Coastal 28
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
16
1
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Bama Bombers
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
15
0
WildThings 7U
Coastal 28
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
2
17
TNT ELITE
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
15
2
WildThings 7U
Coastal 28
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
14
13
TNT ELITE
Bama Bombers
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
11
9
Crush 7u
WildThings 7U
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
15
4
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
TNT ELITE
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
16
8
Crush 7u
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
6
Tallahassee Flamingos
South Alabama Smoke
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
17
2
Hitmen
Coastal 28
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5
15
1
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Southern Flint Athletics
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
16
13
Coastal 28
South Alabama Smoke
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
21
0
Hitmen
Southern Flint Athletics
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
14
9
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Tallahassee Flamingos
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5
18
3
Tallahassee Flamingos
Southern Flint Athletics
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
12
11
Coastal 28
South Alabama Smoke
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
15
7
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Tallahassee Flamingos
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
15
5
Hitmen
Coastal 28
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
11
1
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Hitmen
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
0
Crestview Bulldogs 9U
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
10
4
Crestview Bulldogs 9U
Yard Dogs
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
20
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
15
5
Gulf Coast Remix
Yard Dogs
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
1
10
Gulf Coast Remix
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
1
24
Yard Dogs
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
5
4
Crestview Bulldogs 9U
Gulf Coast Remix
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
10
0
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
9
10
Crestview Bulldogs 9U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
6
Gulf Coast Crush 9U
Lake Boyz
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
4
9
Gulf Coast Crush 9U
Express Baseball
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
10
4
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
Express Baseball
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
7
7
Lake Boyz
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
8
7
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
13
8
Lake Boyz
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
8
7
Express Baseball
Gulf Coast Crush 9U
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
9
1
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
Lake Boyz
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
13
0
Express Baseball
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
4
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Opp
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
10
3
Coastal 28
Opp
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
20
9
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Meridian Park Dawgs
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
6
3
Wakulla Warhawks
Meridian Park Dawgs
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
8
2
Wakulla Warhawks
Coastal 28
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
9
1
Opp
Meridian Park Dawgs
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
10
4
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Coastal 28
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
12
9
Wakulla Warhawks
Opp
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
7
2
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
0
Misfitz Baseball
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
12
0
Bama Boys
THE LAW 11U
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
4
Misfitz Baseball
Coastal 28
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
5
17
Bama Boys
Outlaws 12u
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
12
4
Wiregrass Prospects
Coastal 28
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
6
5
Owls
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
17
0
Game Time
THE LAW 11U
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
13
2
Owls
Outlaws 12u
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
6
2
Game Time
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
5
6
Coastal 28
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
13
2
Outlaws 12u
THE LAW 11U
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
15
0
Outlaws 12u
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
10
Wiregrass Prospects
Bama Boys
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
5
15
Misfitz Baseball
Owls
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
10
3
Game Time
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
3
8
Owls
Game Time
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
9
Prime 9 14u
Lake Martin Patriots
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
6
4
USA Prime Panhandle
Meridian Park Mayhem
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
12
3
Prime 9 14u
Florida Hitmen
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
5
4
USA Prime Panhandle
The Bad News Bears
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
5
6
Allstar Athletics
Lake Martin Patriots
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
4
7
Meridian Park Mayhem
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
10
4
Florida Hitmen
Enterprise Hitmen13u
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
0
18
Prime 9 14u Red
The Bad News Bears
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
3
2
NWFL United
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
4
11
Prime 9 14u Red
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
6
7
NWFL United
Enterprise Hitmen13u
-vs- 07/29/2023 - 4:20 PM NORTHCUTT
4
3
Meridian Park Mayhem
Prime 9 14u Red
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GROUP B) GM1
3
0
Allstar Athletics
Enterprise Hitmen13u
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GROUP B) GM2
6
9
Florida Hitmen
Meridian Park Mayhem
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GROUP B) GM3
8
7
Allstar Athletics
Meridian Park Mayhem
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
4
The Bad News Bears
NWFL United
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM1
8
7
Prime 9 14u
Lake Martin Patriots
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM2
0
6
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
NWFL United
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM3
6
12
USA Prime Panhandle
Prime 9 14u
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM4
-
-
NWFL United
Prime 9 14u
-vs- 07/30/2023 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Coastal 28 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 6
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 1
TNT ELITE 2-2-0 0-0-0 0 4
Bama Bombers 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 5
WildThings 7U 2-2-0 0-0-0 0 3
Crush 7u 4-0-0 0-0-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Crush 7u 11 WildThings 7U 1
7-29 Bama Bombers 5 TNT ELITE 17
7-29 Crush 7u 18 Coastal 28 3
7-29 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 16 Bama Bombers 1
7-29 WildThings 7U 15 Coastal 28 0
7-29 TNT ELITE 2 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 17
7-30 WildThings 7U 15 Coastal 28 2
7-30 TNT ELITE 14 Bama Bombers 13
7-30 Crush 7u 11 WildThings 7U 9
7-30 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 15 TNT ELITE 4
7-30 Crush 7u 16 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 8

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Outlaws 8U 4-0-0 0-0-0 0 2
Southern Flint Athletics 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 6
Coastal 28 2-2-0 0-0-0 0 4
Hitmen 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 1
South Alabama Smoke 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 5
Tallahassee Flamingos 2-2-0 0-0-0 0 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Tallahassee Flamingos 13 South Alabama Smoke 6
7-29 Hitmen 17 Coastal 28 2
7-29 Alabama Outlaws 8U 15 Southern Flint Athletics 1
7-29 Coastal 28 16 South Alabama Smoke 13
7-29 Hitmen 21 Southern Flint Athletics 0
7-29 Alabama Outlaws 8U 14 Tallahassee Flamingos 9
7-30 Tallahassee Flamingos 18 Southern Flint Athletics 3
7-30 Coastal 28 12 South Alabama Smoke 11
7-30 Alabama Outlaws 8U 15 Tallahassee Flamingos 7
7-30 Hitmen 15 Coastal 28 5
7-30 Alabama Outlaws 8U 11 Hitmen 1

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Remix 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 3
USA Prime Panhandle 4-0-0 9-5-0 0 1
Yard Dogs 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 4
Wiregrass Yard Goats 1-3-0 0-0-0 0 5
Crestview Bulldogs 9U 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Crestview Bulldogs 9U 11 Wiregrass Yard Goats 0
7-29 Crestview Bulldogs 9U 10 Yard Dogs 4
7-29 USA Prime Panhandle 20 Wiregrass Yard Goats 2
7-29 Gulf Coast Remix 15 Yard Dogs 5
7-29 Gulf Coast Remix 1 USA Prime Panhandle 10
7-30 Yard Dogs 1 Wiregrass Yard Goats 24
7-30 Crestview Bulldogs 9U 5 Gulf Coast Remix 4
7-30 USA Prime Panhandle 10 Wiregrass Yard Goats 0
7-30 Crestview Bulldogs 9U 9 USA Prime Panhandle 10

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 0-2-1 3-1-0 0 4
Crestview Bulldogs 10U 3-1-0 2-2-0 0 1
Express Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 2
Lake Boyz 1-2-1 0-0-0 0 5
Gulf Coast Crush 9U 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Gulf Coast Crush 9U 12 Lake Boyz 6
7-29 Gulf Coast Crush 9U 4 Express Baseball 9
7-29 Crestview Bulldogs 10U 10 Express Baseball 4
7-29 Lake Boyz 7 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 7
7-29 Crestview Bulldogs 10U 8 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 7
7-30 Lake Boyz 13 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 8
7-30 Express Baseball 8 Gulf Coast Crush 9U 7
7-30 Crestview Bulldogs 10U 9 Lake Boyz 1
7-30 Express Baseball 13 Crestview Bulldogs 10U 0

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wakulla Warhawks 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 1
Meridian Park Dawgs 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 5
Coastal 28 1-2-0 1-9-0 0 3
Opp 1-3-0 0-0-0 0 4
Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 4-0-0 0-0-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 8 Opp 4
7-29 Coastal 28 10 Opp 3
7-29 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 20 Meridian Park Dawgs 9
7-29 Wakulla Warhawks 6 Meridian Park Dawgs 3
7-29 Wakulla Warhawks 8 Coastal 28 2
7-30 Opp 9 Meridian Park Dawgs 1
7-30 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 10 Coastal 28 4
7-30 Wakulla Warhawks 12 Opp 9
7-30 Wiregrass Wolverines 11U 7 Wakulla Warhawks 2

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Owls 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 3
South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 1-3-0 0-0-0 0 7
Game Time 4-0-0 0-0-0 0 1
Outlaws 12u 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 6
Coastal 28 0-3-0 1-5-0 0 8
Wiregrass Prospects 2-2-0 0-0-0 0 4
Bama Boys 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 5
THE LAW 11U 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 9
Misfitz Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Misfitz Baseball 11 Wiregrass Prospects 0
7-29 Bama Boys 12 THE LAW 11U 0
7-29 Misfitz Baseball 5 Coastal 28 4
7-29 Bama Boys 5 Outlaws 12u 17
7-29 Wiregrass Prospects 12 Coastal 28 4
7-29 Owls 6 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 5
7-29 Game Time 17 THE LAW 11U 0
7-29 Owls 13 Outlaws 12u 2
7-29 Game Time 6 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 2
7-30 Coastal 28 5 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 6
7-30 Outlaws 12u 13 THE LAW 11U 2
7-30 Outlaws 12u 15 South Walton Hawks 11U - Peacock 0
7-30 Wiregrass Prospects 11 Bama Boys 10
7-30 Misfitz Baseball 5 Owls 15
7-30 Game Time 10 Wiregrass Prospects 3
7-30 Owls 3 Game Time 8

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 2-1-0 2-0-0 0 1
Enterprise Hitmen13u 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 8
Prime 9 14u Red 0-3-0 0-0-0 0 11
NWFL United 3-1-0 0-0-0 0 5
Allstar Athletics 2-2-0 0-0-0 0 9
The Bad News Bears 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 4
Lake Martin Patriots 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 6
USA Prime Panhandle 2-1-0 6-10-1 0 2
Meridian Park Mayhem 2-3-0 0-0-0 0 10
Florida Hitmen 1-2-0 0-0-0 0 7
Prime 9 14u 4-0-0 0-0-0 0 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-29 Prime 9 14u 11 Lake Martin Patriots 9
7-29 USA Prime Panhandle 6 Meridian Park Mayhem 4
7-29 Prime 9 14u 12 Florida Hitmen 3
7-29 USA Prime Panhandle 5 The Bad News Bears 4
7-29 Allstar Athletics 5 Lake Martin Patriots 6
7-29 Meridian Park Mayhem 4 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 7
7-29 Florida Hitmen 10 Enterprise Hitmen13u 4
7-29 Prime 9 14u Red 0 The Bad News Bears 18
7-29 NWFL United 3 Allstar Athletics 2
7-29 Prime 9 14u Red 4 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 11
7-29 NWFL United 6 Enterprise Hitmen13u 7
7-30 Meridian Park Mayhem 4 Prime 9 14u Red 3
7-30 Allstar Athletics 3 Enterprise Hitmen13u 0
7-30 Florida Hitmen 6 Meridian Park Mayhem 9
7-30 Allstar Athletics 8 Meridian Park Mayhem 7
7-30 The Bad News Bears 3 NWFL United 4
7-30 Prime 9 14u 8 Lake Martin Patriots 7
7-30 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 0 NWFL United 6
7-30 USA Prime Panhandle 6 Prime 9 14u 12
7-30 NWFL United - Prime 9 14u -

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER