Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2020 TBUSA Silver Slugger Award

The Silver Slugger Award is an award given to the player with the most "over-the-fence" homeruns during the 2019 -2020 TBUSA Tournament Season. One winner from each age division below will be eligible to receive an award.  *See SILVER SLUGGER AWARD Prize rules below for Player eligibility qualifications, winner selections and restrictions.


2020 TBUSA SILVER SLUGGERS

MOST HOME RUNS


Quick Jump:
7U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
PATRICK ANDERSON SCRAPPERS 7U - ALABAMA 1

8U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
JADAVEON MCCREARY CRENSHAW PATRIOTS - GEORGIA 6
BRAYDEN FOMBY DIRTBAGS - ALABAMA 6
CARTER PAYAN DIRTBAGS - ALABAMA 3
BRAYDEN DIRTBAGS - ALABAMA 2
RUSH RILEY CRENSHAW PATRIOTS - GEORGIA 2
BRAXTON VEST CRENSHAW PATRIOTS - GEORGIA 2
CAMERON GAGE CRENSHAW PATRIOTS - GEORGIA 2
KRIS SMITH JACKSON COUNTY ELITE - FLORIDA 1
SAWYER HICKS TRAVELING EAGLES - FLORIDA 1
JAKE MURDOOR SC PROSPECTS - ALABAMA 1
BO TINTZMAN BEACHSOX - FLORIDA 1

9U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
KAYLEB PARKER SOUTH ALABAMA RATTLERS - ALABAMA 2
LANDON BAGGETT BEACHSOX - FLORIDA 1
C. SWEE TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1

10U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
BEN TURRELL TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 7
MIA HEMENWAY TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 5
KNOX POWELL TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 3
BENNETT MALONE TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 2
KIZER OVERDRIVE - ALABAMA 2
GAVIN HENDERSON NWF BASEBALL - FLORIDA 2
COLTON DAVIS SOUTHERN CLOSERS - ALABAMA 1
KANE KRABBE POWERMILL - FLORIDA 1
ENGLISH COLT 45s - ALABAMA 1
CARTER CAMPBELL NWF BASEBALL - FLORIDA 1
JAYDEN WILLIAMS HEADLAND HAWKS - ALABAMA 1
COLTEN MERCER SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN - ALABAMA 1
NELSON CHAOS - ALABAMA 1
BOATWRIGHT HEADLAND HAWKS - ALABAMA 1
HATHAWAY CIRCLE CITY CYCLONES - ALABAMA 1
TY NANCE OVERDRIVE - ALABAMA 1
WELLS PINES - GEORGIA 1
SCHANKLE ALLSTARS - FLORIDA 1
COLSON HARTSFIELD TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 1
YOUNG PINES BASEBALL - GEORGIA 1
JALLEN LOIYD CHAOS - ALABAMA 1
ARWET NWF BASEBALL - FLORIDA 1
EMMA CHAOS - ALABAMA 1
REESE NWF BASEBALL - FLORIDA 1
GAMMONS HAWKS - FLORIDA 1

11U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
GARRETT WHITAKER SOUTHERN CLOSERS - ALABAMA 9
XAVIER DEMRO FLORIDA PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 8
PAYTON SHAEFFER ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 5
CHARLIE BRIONEZ ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 4
E. HARRIS SANDLOT - FLORIDA 4
GRIFFIN PICKRON CRUSH BASEBALL - FLORIDA 4
kYLE ESTIMOND TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 3
BLAKE WAITES FLORIDA PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 3
KELLEN STEWART TROJANS - ALABAMA 3
POWELL PINES - GEORGIA 3
ELIJAH PEAKE CRUSH BASEBALL NOBLES - ALABAMA 2
EDMUND MACKIE FLORIDA PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 2
BRADY LEE FLORIDA PANHANDLE - FLORIDA 2
EAN WELDON HOMEPLATE CHILIDOGS - GEORGIA 2
JORDAN BROXTON PANHANDLE TRIBE - FLORIDA 2
AUSTIN LUMPKIN POWERMILL - FLORIDA 2
SIDIK JONES SANDLOT - FLORIDA 2
T BENTON AMERICAN THUNDER - ALABAMA 2
ALEX GOODWIN STORM - FLORIDA 2
BRODY LEE FLORIDA PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 2
KINGSTON SCHILLING NF GRIT - FLORIDA 2
TYLER KEEN TALLAHASSE HEAT - FLORIDA 2
BOWEN PINES - GEORGIA 2
PETERSON MIKEN MAGIC - GEORGIA 1
BRYANT MATHIS NF GRIT - FLORIDA 1
CONNOR NIX PINES - GEORGIA 1
CARTER SUMMERLIN PINES - GEORGIA 1
SCHAEFFER PINES - GEORGIA 1
STEWARD PINES - GEORGIA 1
BALL MIKEN MAGIC - GEORGIA 1
CAMERON DUST TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 1
WYATT MOORE TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 1
EDWARD BASS TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
BRUE MILNER CENTRAL ALABAMA BOLT - ALABAMA 1
BRYANT HOPKINS CENTRAL ALABAMA BOLTS - ALABAMA 1
ROSS PC BRAVES - FLORIDA 1
RYAN HARLESS FLORIDA PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 1
CARTER RICHARDS AMERICAN THUNDER - ALABAMA 1
JACOBY SMITH AMERICAN THUNDER - ALABAMA 1
LANDON CORNELIUS PANHANDLE TRIBE - FLORIDA 1
CALEB HARPER ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 1
GABE GRUBBS 5 STAR NATIONAL - GEORGIA 1
DREKYLN NORTH SANDLOT - FLORIDA 1
TYLER JONES CHIEFS - FLORIDA 1
R. WOOD SANDLOT - FLORIDA 1
LUKE THOMAS POWERMILL - FLORIDA 1
DREW IGOU SOUTHERN CLOSERS - ALABAMA 1
JUSTIN DIDIER SOUTHERN CLOSERS - ALABAMA 1
GRAY SANDLOT - FLORIDA 1
TUCKER VAUGHN TROJANS - ALABAMA 1
D WILLIAMS TROJANS - ALABAMA 1
PARKER TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 1
STEMBY TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 1
B. POWERS BEACHSOX - FLORIDA 1
JOEL MORSE BEACHSOX - FLORIDA 1
TYLER HOWARD BEACHSOX - FLORIDA 1
C POWELL POWERMILL - FLORIDA 1
RICHARDS AMERICAN THUNDER - ALABAMA 1
M HENANDEZ TALLAHASSEE BOMBERS - FLORIDA 1
C JONES CRUSH - ALABAMA 1
COLEMAN EASTCOAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
TRAWICK ENTERPRISE EXPRESS - ALABAMA 1
GROVER WELLS CAMP 84 - ALABAMA 1
PORTER NELSON CAMP 84 - ALABAMA 1
P COLLINS SOUTHERN FLAMES - ALABAMA 1
C WEBB REGULATORS - ALABAMA 1
OWEN PUGH TROJANS - ALABAMA 1
HUNTER BOLLINGER FLORIDA PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 1
G PICKRON CRUSH BASEBALL - FLORIDA 1
C GARRETT TROJANS - ALABAMA 1
WILL WATKEIN SOUTHER CLOSERS - ALABAMA 1
LOGAN PINES - GEORGIA 1
BRONZE ENTERPRISE - ALABAMA 1
HARLESS FL PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 1
MACKIE FL PROSPECTS - FLORIDA 1
T WILLIAMS SANDLOT - FLORIDA 1

12U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
THOMAS COOK DKSA - GEORGIA 14
BRANDON ALLEN DKSA - GEORGIA 7
BEN BATES - TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 7
DENTON LORD SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 6
REID GAINIOUS DKSA - GEORGIA 5
ZACK COOK IRON SLUGGERS - ALABAMA 5
BRANDON ALLEN DKSA - GEORGIA 5
JAX COX DKSA - GEORGIA 5
COLEMAN BORTHWICH SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 5
NATE DIETZ TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 5
JAYDEN CUNNINGHAM - NF NATIONALS - FLORIDA 5
ASHLEY SHIFFER SW HAWKS - FLORIDA 4
JUDD THOMAS IRON SLUGGERS - ALABAMA 4
ASHLEY SCHIFTER SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 4
HOLTEN HARRIS TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 4
WELLS GANEY SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 4
TYLER GRAY TALLAHASSEE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 4
KT SHELLHOUSE CHAOS - ALABAMA 3
E PRITCHETT SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 3
WILLIAMS DKSA - GEORGIA 3
CONNER BARTON SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 3
ZACK FLINTCRAFT HOOKS - FLORIDA 3
ISIAH PERKINS PIRATES - FLORIDA 3
B TURMAN WSA RED - ALABAMA 3
D CHESTER TRI COUNTY LIGHTNING - FLORIDA 3
C HYERS TRI COUNTY LIGHTNING - FLORIDA 3
JW MEEKS TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 3
TREVON DANZEY PIRATES - FLORIDA 3
HEATH MATHEWS HIGH VOLTAGE - ALABAMA 3
ERIC LASSETER TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 3
DRAKE JONES LINEDRIVE - GEORGIA 3
BECKLEY MISSISSIPPI RIPPERS - MISSISSIPPI 3
SHELLY MISSISSIPPI RIPPERS - MISSISSIPPI 3
WHITT PINES - GEORGIA 3
LANE JOHNSON TRI COUNTY LIGHTNING - FLORIDA 2
CALEB MOCK COASTAL BANDITS - FLORIDA 2
BEVERLY DKSA - GEORGIA 2
LUCA KENNEDY TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 2
DREW HAMMOCK 5 STAR NATIONAL - GEORGIA 2
CLARK HUSSEY TRI COUNTY LIGHTNING - FLORIDA 2
AUSTIN HOFFSTEADER SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 2
LUKE ROGERS LINE DRIVE - GEORGIA 2
BLAINE WOOD SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 2
HENDERSON CHAOS - ALABAMA 2
ALEX HUGHES SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 2
WILLIAMS CHAOS - ALABAMA 2
HUTCHINS WSA RED - ALABAMA 2
JACOB SHIVER WSA RED - ALABAMA 2
ROBERT BOUTWELL IRON SLUGGERS - ALABAMA 2
J BROWN COASTAL BANDITS - FLORIDA 2
ALEX HAINE TALLAHASSE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 2
A PRITCHETT WALK OFF BASEBALL - ALABAMA 2
CASON MARLOW TALLAHASSEE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 2
LANDON BARNINEAU TALLAHASSE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 2
TREVOR FERGUSON SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 2
GRAHAM DAVIS HIGH VOLTAGE - ALABAMA 2
JACK GOODMAN HIGH VOLTAGE - ALABAMA 2
NATE TATE RED SOX - FLORIDA 2
LUKE ROGERS LINE DRIVE - GEORGIA 2
JACK GOODMAN AMERICAN ATHLETICS - ALABAMA 2
BATES BILL BOND - FLORIDA 2
DAVIS MISSISSIPPI RIPPERS - MISSISSIPPI 2
DARIUS PINES - GEORGIA 2
HAYLEY CUBS - FLORIDA 2
ETHAN COOK BALLHOGZ - FLORIDA 2
WILLIAM MATHISON HIGH VOLTAGE - ALABAMA 1
RYAN JAGAR LANDSHARKS - FLORIDA 1
TATE MURPHY LANDSHARKS - FLORIDA 1
JACKSON SEXTON HIGH VOLTAGE - ALABAMA 1
TORY CULLEN TRI COUNTY LIGHTNING - FLORIDA 1
DEVON HEBNER LANDSHARK - FLORIDA 1
REUBEN MAYES TRI COUNTY LIGHTNING - FLORIDA 1
N TAYLOR DKSA - GEORGIA 1
CASON FLETCHER LINE DRIVE - GEORGIA 1
HAYES WOODALL CHAOS - ALABAMA 1
S BRUCE COASTAL BANDITS - FLORIDA 1
JAXON LANGHAM WSA RED - ALABAMA 1
CALEB ALKEMA SBA BRAVES - FLORIDA 1
DREW WHITE 5 STAR NATIONAL - GEORGIA 1
C FORD TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
J CANNADY TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
BROOKS SKIPPER BAY COUNTY CUBS - FLORIDA 1
PEYTON WILLIAMS BAY COUNTY CUBS - FLORIDA 1
MASON COX EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
DEACON AVERY NF NATIONAL - FLORIDA 1
BRAXTON DAUGHTRY SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 1
PEYTON NORWOOD SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 1
T BOWEN HIGH VOLTAGE - ALABAMA 1
L JOHNSON SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 1
V KIRBY SOUTH WALTON HAWKS - FLORIDA 1
BARRON CHAOS - ALABAMA 1
KILPATRICK SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 1
ANDERSON PIRATES - FLORIDA 1
KAVINOFFE CHAOS - ALABAMA 1
MORRIS TALLAHASSEE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 1
KLEES TALLAHASSEE HEAT - FLORIDA 1
C PARKER TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 1
J GOODMAN AMERICAN ATHLETICS - ALABAMA 1
J MILLER PIRATES - FLORIDA 1
FLANERY RED SOX - FLORIDA 1
W MCLENDON SMOKE - ALABAMA 1
PIRKARD TALLAHASSEE BOMBERS - FLORIDA 1
S SUESS 5 STAR NATIONAL - GEORGIA 1
WAGNON TALLAHASSE BOMBERS - FLORIDA 1
NOAH CHAVEZ TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 1
MYLES MOTT SMITH TALLAHASSEE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 1
BRADY LEWIS HIGH VOLTAGE - ALABAMA 1
BRODY LOWERY SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 1
ANDREW MYE TALLAHASSE TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 1
SHELTON EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
RYAN EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
BEAU BESHEARS TALLAHASSEE RENEGADES - FLORIDA 1
LAWSON GERMAN SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 1
C LAWSON TALLAHASSEE BOMBERS - FLORIDA 1
AARON WILLIAMS PIRATES - FLORIDA 1
ELI WILLIS PIRATES - FLORIDA 1
GRAYSON GIBSON PC RANGERS - FLORIDA 1
M NIOLET PC RANGERS - FLORIDA 1
BRAYDEN HODGES DKSA - GEORIGA 1
GRAYSON HANYES SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 1
B PATRICK RED SOX - FLORIDA 1
SIMON BILL BOND - FLORIDA 1
ROLLINS BILL BOND - FLORIDA 1
DYKES BILL BOND - FLORIDA 1
BRAGG LINE DRIVE - GEORGIA 1
BARBER TRI-COUNTY LIGHTNING - FLORIDA 1
BARTON TRI-COUNTY LIGHTNING - FLORIDA 1
DAVIS AMERICAN ATHLETICS - FLORIDA 1
SCOTT TRI-COUNTY LIGHTNING - FLORIDA 1
AINSWORTH MISSISSIPPI RIPPERS - MISSISSIPPI 1
LATHAM MISSISSIPPI RIPPERS - MISSISSIPPI 1
MCLENDON SMOKE - ALABAMA 1
BASS SMOKE - ALABAMA 1
KILPATRICK SLAMMERS - ALABAMA 1
SAM WILLIAMS IRON SLUGGERS - ALABAMA 1
T LAWSON BALLHOZ - FLORIDA 1
C SMITH DOTHAN BANDITS - ALABAMA 1
SLOCOMB LINE DRIVE - GEORGIA 1

13U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
WADE SHELLEY HUSTLERS - ALABAMA 4
WAYLON MCGRIFF HUSTLERS - ALABAMA 2
CADE BURDETTE COASTAL BARNSTORMERS - FLORIDA 2
ACE WALKER 5 STAR HEARD - FLORIDA 2
BRICE DIXON BRUNSWICK YANKEES - GEORGIA 1
ELI BROWN PANAMA CITY As 1
DALTON JACKSON FLORIDA ACES ELITE - FLORIDA 1
ISIAH SPENCER SOUTHER RATTLERS - FLORIDA 1

14U
Player Team, Hometown HRs
CAMERON WORLEY PANHANDLE TIGERS - FLORIDA 2
SIMS RAYS - FLORIDA 2
JACK COON AMERICAN ATHLETICS - ALABAMA 1
J PHAM BEACHSOX - FLORIDA 1
VARNES EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
BLAIR EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
DACTON NICHOLS SEAMHEADS - ALABAMA 1
SIOSSI LA DODGERS - ALABAMA 1
COLLIN MILLER PANHANDLE TIGERS - FLORIDA 1
CAMPBELL EAST COAST SOX - FLORIDA 1
FRANKLIN DKSA - GEORGIA 1
E ANDERSON DKSA - GEORGIA 1
BRAYDEN YOUNG HR IMPACT - FLORIDA 1
CONE TABS BEACH SOX - FLORIDA 1
CHASE DAVIS HAWKS - FLORIDA 1
CADE BORDETLE BARNSTORMERS - FLORIDA 1
K BURDETTE BARNSTORMERS - FLORIDA 1
MILLER TOMAHAWKS - FLORIDA 1
SPELLS RAYS - FLORIDA 1

15U
Player Team, Hometown HRs

16U
Player Team, Hometown HRs

17U
Player Team, Hometown HRs

18U
Player Team, Hometown HRs

SILVER SLUGGER AWARD RULES

PRIZE WINNER

The player with the most homeruns from each age division will be select by the Director at the end of each season to receive the prize.  Each player selected must have met the eligibility requirements.

PRIZE WINNER ELIGIBILITY AND RESTRICTIONS

Each player becomes eligible to win the SILVER SLUGGER AWARD by hitting the most homeruns "Over-The-Fence" in any official TBUSA tournament game played in the season.  The homerun must be immediately reported with the official scorebook following the completion of the game by the team manager to the Tournament Director.

At the conclusion of the season will notify each age division winners.  

PRIZE AWARDS

All Star Sporting Goods has provided prize items for the SILVER SLUGGER AWARD Contest.

Prizes listed below are for each age division winners.

Additional Contest and Prize Award Information

All decisions are final and reflect the integrity of the contest.

We reserves the right review and amend the contest rules.

We do not substitute or exchange for any prize award.