Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2020 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2020 TBUSA GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES.  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2020 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 7U South GA Mariners, Inc. Leesburg, GA 300
2 Troy Warriors 7u Troy, AL 250
3 Trojans Troy, AL 100

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Avengers 8U Enterprise, AL 1000
2 SC Prospects Headland, AL 725
3 Troy Warriors 8u Troy, AL 540
4 Sandlot Legends 8u Ashford, AL 525
5 South Walton Hawks 8U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 375
6 Dirtbags Enterprise, AL 355
7 Tallahassee Heat 8U Tallahassee, FL 300
8 Wiregrass Naturals Hartford, AL 275
9 South Walton Hawks 7U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 225
9 Niceville Heat Niceville, FL 225
11 Beachsox Baseball Shalimar, FL 150
12 Crenshaw Patriots LUVERNE, AL 125
13 Timberwolves lake city, FL 100
13 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 100
13 7U South GA Mariners, Inc. Leesburg, GA 100

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Avengers 9U Enterprise, AL 875
2 Southern Closers Headland, AL 825
3 South Alabama Rattlers Rehobeth, AL 575
4 850 Waves Lynn Haven, FL 545
5 Wiregrass Aces Abbeville, AL 425
6 9U Beach Sox Crestview, FL 400
7 Chaos 9U Enterprise, AL 350
8 Southern Rampage Samson, AL 280
9 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 175
10 NWF RAMPAGE Westville, FL 150
10 Troy Warriors Troy, AL 150
10 Molino Impact Milton, FL 150
10 5 Star National Buhler 9U Tifton, GA 150
14 Tallahassee Heat Crawfordville, FL 125
15 Columbus Predators Columbus, GA 100
16 Klutch Brand destin, FL 75
17 South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 65
17 Chaos 9u Enterprise, AL 65
19 L A Owls Slocomb, AL 50
19 South Walton Hawks 9u Santa Rosa Beach, FL 50

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Headland Hawks Headland, AL 875
2 Circle City Cyclones Dothan, AL 450
3 Overdrive 10U Rehobeth, AL 375
3 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN Enterprise, AL 375
5 Chaos Enterprise, AL 365
6 Outlaws Bonifay, FL 350
7 Southern Closers Headland, AL 325
8 NWF Baseball Southport, FL 315
9 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 300
10 Southern Savage Ozark, AL 150
10 NFE Bombers Tallahassee, FL 150
10 Powermill 10U Tallahassee, FL 150
13 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 125
14 Warriors Thomasville, GA 75
14 Tri City Dream Phenix City, AL 75
16 South Alabama Rattlers 9U Rehobeth, AL 65
16 Knuckleheads 10U Thomasville, GA 65
18 Avengers 9U Enterprise, AL 50
18 South Walton Hawks 10U Panhandle, FL 50
18 TOMAHAWKS Fort white, FL 50
21 SWGA Punishers LEESBURG, GA 0
21 10U South Georgia Mariners Inc. Leesburg, GA 0
21 Pensacola Sluggers Pensacola, FL 0
21 Longknockers Albany, GA 0
21 Colt 45s 10u Phenix City, AL 0
21 Warriors Thomasville, GA 0

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Sandlot Apalachicola/Port St Joe, FL 840
2 NF Grit Black-Parnell Freeport, FL 690
3 The Panhandle Tribe Marianna, FL 625
4 Regulators dothan, AL 450
5 American Thunder Dothan, AL 425
6 Chiefs Blountstown, FL 415
7 Trojans 11u Troy, AL 350
8 MISFITS BASEBALL Ozark, AL 315
9 Enterprise Express 11U Enterprise, AL 300
10 Southern Flames Enterprise, AL 275
11 Southern Closers Dothan, AL 250
11 East Coast Sox 11U 2020 Santa Rosa Beach, FL 250
13 Storm Baseball Panama City, FL 230
14 NFE Bombers Tallahassee, FL 225
15 DKSA ELITE 11U Thomasville, GA 200
15 Mud Dogs Leesburg, GA 200
15 11u Team Florida PANAMA CITY, FL 200
15 NWF Bulldogs Panhandle, FL 200
19 Powermill 11u Tallahassee, FL 165
20 Southern Rampage Samson, AL 150
20 Batmen 11U Lake Park, GA 150
22 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 125
22 Florida Prospects Baseball Panama City, FL 125
24 North Okaloosa Woodpeckers Crestview, FL 115
25 Dothan American Lightning Dothan, AL 100
25 Tallahassee Renegades 11U Tallahassee, FL 100
25 Ducks Baseball Phenix City, AL 100
28 Headland Hawks 10U Headland, AL 75
28 5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs Tifton, GA 75
30 Camp-84 Andalusia, AL 65
30 SE ALABAMA IRONMEN 10U Enterprise, AL 65
30 PC Beach Braves Panama City Beach, FL 65
30 NF Grit Grey-Jones Freeport, FL 65
34 Panama City Ballers Panama City Beach, FL 50
34 Crush Baseball Florida Panhandle, FL 50
34 Home Plate chilidogs Tifton, GA 50
34 Iron Sluggers Enterprise, AL 50
34 NWF Baseball 10U Southport, FL 50
34 Powermill 10U Tallahassee, FL 50
34 Beach SOX 11u Destin, FL 50
41 Trojans 11U Troy, AL 0
41 Landsharks Gulf Breeze, FL 0

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 WSA 12U RED Dothan, AL 675
2 Iron Sluggers Enterprise, AL 475
3 Tallahassee HEAT 12U Tallahassee, FL 400
4 Hooks 12U Panama City, FL 375
5 NFE Bombers Tallahassee, FL 350
6 South Walton Hawks South Walton, FL 300
6 Chaos Enterprise, AL 300
8 DKSA ELITE 12U Thomasville, GA 290
9 Pirates Sneads, FL 275
10 Pirates Baseball Sneads, FL 250
11 East Coast Sox 12U 2020 Santa Rosa Beach, FL 175
12 5 Star National 12U Tifton, GA 150
12 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 150
12 North Florida Nationals 12U Niceville, FL 150
12 Bay County Cubs 12U Panama City, FL 150
16 Coastal Bandits Crawfordville, FL 125
17 Tallahassee Tomahawks Crawfordville, FL 115
18 SBA Braves Tallahassee, FL 100
19 Bay County Cubs 12U Southport, FL 75
20 Slammers Ozark, AL 65
20 5 Star National Gowdy Gold Tifton, GA 65
20 Gulf Coast Kraken Gulf Breeze, FL 65
23 Tri County Lightning Marianna, FL 50
24 High Voltage Abbeville, AL 0
24 PCB Bashers 12U Panama City, FL 0
24 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 0
24 Young Guns Baseball Columbus, GA 0
24 Panama City Wahoos Panama City, FL 0
24 Beehive Stars 12u Scout Auburn, AL 0

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Titans Taylor, AL 450
2 Dothan Bandits MIDLAND CITY, AL 425
3 Southern Closers Dothan, AL 350
4 Impact Baseball Dothan, AL 300
4 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 300
6 Bay County Bandits Panama City, FL 280
7 Powermill Tallahassee, FL 275
8 Enterprise Express enterprise, AL 250
9 Outlaws 13U Enterprise, AL 190
10 CBA 13u andalusia, AL 150
10 Florida Aces Elite Freeport, FL 150
10 East Coast Sox 13U 2020 Santa Rosa Beach, FL 150
13 Batmen 13U Lake Park, GA 125
13 DKSA ELITE 13U Thomasville, GA 125
15 Lynn Haven Dolphins Lynn Haven, FL, FL 115
16 DeKalb Lions Ellenwood, GA 100
16 North Florida Elite Bombers Tallahassee, FL 100
18 5 Star National Haynes Gold Tifton, GA 75
18 Brunswick Yankees Brunswick, GA 75
18 WSA RED Dothan, AL 75
21 850 Select Panhandle, FL 50
21 Georgia Go Hard Albany, GA 50
21 Team Vision Niceville, FL 50
24 Young Guns Baseball Columbus, GA 0
24 850(CBA) Panhandle, FL 0
24 Pirates Baseball Fairhope, AL 0

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Panhandle Tigers Chipley, FL 540
2 Bama Blue Jays 14U Enterprise, AL 400
3 HR IMPACT 14U Sant Rosa Beach, FL 350
4 LA Dodgers Enterprise, AL 325
4 Adiktiv Pensacola, FL 325
4 Southeast Elite Slammers Abbeville, AL 325
7 Rebels Rehobeth, AL 290
8 Southern Rattlers Marianna, FL 275
9 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U Newville, AL 250
10 Triple Crown 14U AUBURN, AL 150
10 East Coast Sox 14U 2020 Santa Rosa Beach, FL 150
10 Game On Black 14u Phenix City, AL 150
13 Troy Warriors Troy, AL 140
14 Wave Baseball Gulf Breeze, FL 125
14 North Florida Elite Bombers Tallahassee, FL 125
16 CoastalBarnstormers 14U Pace, FL 100
16 Game On Trojans Leesburg, GA 100
16 5 Star National Martin Tifton, GA 100
19 Game On Red 14u Phenix City, AL 65
19 Panhandle Trojans Panama City, FL 65
21 CBA andalusia, AL 50
21 East Coast Sox 13U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 50

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points