Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA TEAM APPRECIATION WEEKEND $99

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
April 1, 2023 through April 2, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $99.00.  TBUSA TEAM APPRECIATION WEEKEND. COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE AT THIS FACILITY DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

 

ANY WEATHER UPDATES / SCHEDULE CHANGES WILL BE POSTED HERE

UPDATE 6:45PM SATURDAY 

9U- WILL FINISH POOL PLAY SUNDAY MORNING

SUNDAY FIELD 4 AT 8:00AM PINES 9U VS PANAMA CITY IRON PIGS

SUNDAY FIELD 4 AT 9:10AM MPACT SPORTS VS PINES 9U

SEEDING GAMES WILL START AT 10:30AM

 

11U - WILL FINISH POOL PLAY SUNDAY MORNING

SUNDAY FIELD 5 AT 8:00AM 5 STAR NATIONAL BLACK VS SANDLOT PRODIGY

SUNDAY FIELD 5 AT 9:10AM 5 STAR NATIONAL BLACK VS SANDLOT LEGENDS

SEEDING GAMES WILL START AT 10:30AM

 

12U - WILL FINISH POOL PLAY SUNDAY MORNING 

SUNDAY FIELD 3 AT 8:00AM NATIONALS VS 5 STAR NATIONAL BLACK

SUNDAY FIELD 3 AT 9:10AM NATIONALS VS MPACT SPORTS

SEEDING GAMES WILL START AT 10:30AM 

 

ALL SUNDAY GAME TIMES WILL BE UPDATED

 

14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON MOUND FIELD 1

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
Pines 9U 9 Valdosta, GA
Bombers 9 Ozark, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9 Panama City Beach, FL
NWF Tropics 9 Panama City, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Gold 10 Tifton, GA
Pelicans 10 Panama City, FL
Tridents Baseball Club 10 Panama City Beach, FL
Wakulla Hitmen 10 Sopchoppy, FL
Warriors 10 Troy, AL
North Walton Diamond Runners 10 Defuniak Springs Fl., FL
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 10 Panama City, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National BLACK 11 Tifton, GA
Hawks 12U (King) 11 SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
Florida Panhandle Prospects 11 Fort Walton Beach, FL
Sandlot Prodigy 11 Southport, FL
Tallahassee HEAT Black 11 Tallahassee, FL
PCB Tarpons 11 Panama City Beach, FL
The Deep 11 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 11 Tallahassee, FL
Sandlot Legends 11 Ashford, AL
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Port St Joe, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Prospects 12 Geneva, AL
Hustle 12U 12 Destin, FL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Nationals 12U 12 Taylor, AL
5 Star National BLACK 12 Tifton, GA
850 Waves 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Eagles 12U 12 Niceville, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
WooSox 13 Southport, FL
East Coast Sox Florida 13 Niceville, FL
Panhandle Renegades 13 Bonifay, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Beach Marlins 14 Panama City, FL
Panhandle Hooks 14 Pace, FL
Eagles 14u 14 Niceville, FL
South Walton Hawks 14U 14 South Walton, FL
Sandlot 14 Apalachicola, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
9
Bombers
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
13
8
Bombers
NWF Tropics
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
5
20
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
8
4
USA Prime Panhandle
NWF Tropics
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
9
1
Pines 9U
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
3
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Pines 9U
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
7
4
Panama City Iron Pigs
NWF Tropics
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 10:30 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
5
4
USA Prime Panhandle
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
17
6
Pines 9U
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 1:10 PM FIELD 4 (GM3)
3
6
Bombers
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (GM4)
4
3
Pines 9U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 3:50 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
7
Mpact Sports
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
14
0
Warriors
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
1
15
Mpact Sports
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
4
21
Wakulla Hitmen
Pelicans
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8
10
5
5 Star National Gold
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7
1
9
Tridents Baseball Club
Warriors
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 8
6
26
5 Star National Gold
Pelicans
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7
0
18
Tridents Baseball Club
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8
10
5
North Walton Diamond Runners
Tridents Baseball Club
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GROUP B) GM1
15
0
5 Star National Gold
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (GROUP B) GM2
0
15
North Walton Diamond Runners
5 Star National Gold
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
8
Warriors
Pelicans
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) GM1
6
4
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
Mpact Sports
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) GM2
13
7
Pelicans
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
18
PCB Tarpons
The Deep
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
3
4
PCB Tarpons
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
6
11
Sandlot Prodigy
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
1
5
The Deep
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
11
12
Sandlot Legends
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
0
24
Hawks 12U (King)
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
0
1
5 Star National BLACK
Sandlot Prodigy
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
7
4
Florida Panhandle Prospects
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
2
4
5 Star National BLACK
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
0
7
Florida Panhandle Prospects
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 6
4
0
5 Star National BLACK
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 10:30 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
8
4
Sandlot Legends
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 11:50 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
3
7
Sandlot Prodigy
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 1:10 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM3
10
2
Sandlot Legends
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
17
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
6
1
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon
The Deep
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 1:10 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
5
2
Tallahassee HEAT Black
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
2
3
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 3:50 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
9
Coastal 28
Eagles 12U
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
2
1
Wiregrass Prospects
Hustle 12U
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
3
9
Coastal 28
Hustle 12U
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
5
8
Wiregrass Prospects
Eagles 12U
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
12
4
5 Star National BLACK
850 Waves
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
7
0
USA Prime Panhandle
850 Waves
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
1
6
Nationals 12U
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
4
5
Nationals 12U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
8
7
Eagles 12U
Nationals 12U
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 10:30 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
2
5
Coastal 28
850 Waves
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 10:30 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
9
3
Eagles 12U
850 Waves
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
13
4
5 Star National BLACK
Hustle 12U
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 1:10 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
3
4
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
8
3
5 Star National BLACK
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 3:50 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
15
WooSox
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
3
4
WooSox
Panhandle Renegades
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
3
7
East Coast Sox Florida
Panhandle Renegades
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
7
0
WooSox
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM1)
3
2
Panhandle Renegades
WooSox
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 3:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
2
Beach Marlins
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
4
9
Beach Marlins
South Walton Hawks 14U
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
1
8
Panhandle Hooks
Sandlot
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
18
0
South Walton Hawks 14U
Eagles 14u
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
7
0
Sandlot
Eagles 14u
-vs- 04/01/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
6
5
Panhandle Hooks
Eagles 14u
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
14
4
South Walton Hawks 14U
Beach Marlins
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
4
1
Sandlot
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
8
5
South Walton Hawks 14U
Sandlot
-vs- 04/02/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pines 9U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
USA Prime Panhandle 3-2-0 9-5-0 2 3
Bombers 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Panama City Iron Pigs 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
NWF Tropics 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 0-3-0 3-1-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-01 Bombers 16 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9
4-01 Bombers 13 NWF Tropics 8
4-01 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 5 Panama City Iron Pigs 20
4-01 USA Prime Panhandle 8 NWF Tropics 4
4-01 Pines 9U 9 Panama City Iron Pigs 1
4-01 USA Prime Panhandle 3 Pines 9U 5
4-02 Panama City Iron Pigs 7 NWF Tropics 4
4-02 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 4
4-02 Pines 9U 17 Panama City Iron Pigs 6
4-02 Bombers 3 USA Prime Panhandle 6
4-02 Pines 9U 4 USA Prime Panhandle 3

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pelicans 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Warriors 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Mpact Sports 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 4
5 Star National Gold 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
North Walton Diamond Runners 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Tridents Baseball Club 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7
Wakulla Hitmen 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-01 Mpact Sports 12 North Walton Diamond Runners 7
4-01 Warriors 14 Wakulla Hitmen 0
4-01 Mpact Sports 1 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 15
4-01 Wakulla Hitmen 4 Pelicans 21
4-01 5 Star National Gold 10 North Walton Diamond Runners 5
4-01 Tridents Baseball Club 1 Warriors 9
4-01 5 Star National Gold 6 Pelicans 26
4-01 Tridents Baseball Club 0 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 18
4-02 North Walton Diamond Runners 10 Tridents Baseball Club 5
4-02 5 Star National Gold 15 Wakulla Hitmen 0
4-02 North Walton Diamond Runners 0 5 Star National Gold 15
4-02 Warriors 4 Pelicans 8
4-02 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 6 Mpact Sports 4
4-02 Pelicans 13 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 7

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee HEAT Black 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
The Deep 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Florida Panhandle Prospects 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Sandlot Legends 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 7
5 Star National BLACK 2-3-0 0-0-0 7 9
Hawks 12U (King) 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 8
Sandlot Prodigy 1-2-0 0-0-0 9 6
PCB Tarpons 0-3-0 0-6-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-01 PCB Tarpons 0 The Deep 18
4-01 PCB Tarpons 3 Hawks 12U (King) 4
4-01 Sandlot Prodigy 6 Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 11
4-01 The Deep 1 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 5
4-01 Sandlot Legends 11 Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 12
4-01 Hawks 12U (King) 0 Tallahassee HEAT Black 24
4-01 5 Star National BLACK 0 Sandlot Prodigy 1
4-01 Florida Panhandle Prospects 7 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 4
4-01 5 Star National BLACK 2 Sandlot Legends 4
4-01 Florida Panhandle Prospects 0 Tallahassee HEAT Black 7
4-02 5 Star National BLACK 4 PCB Tarpons 0
4-02 Sandlot Legends 8 Hawks 12U (King) 4
4-02 Sandlot Prodigy 3 5 Star National BLACK 7
4-02 Sandlot Legends 10 5 Star National BLACK 2
4-02 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 3 Florida Panhandle Prospects 17
4-02 Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 6 The Deep 1
4-02 Tallahassee HEAT Black 5 Florida Panhandle Prospects 2
4-02 Tallahassee Heat- Maroon 2 Tallahassee HEAT Black 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National BLACK 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Wiregrass Prospects 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Hustle 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
USA Prime Panhandle 2-1-0 10-2-0 4 1
Eagles 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 6
850 Waves 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 8
Coastal 28 1-2-0 1-5-0 7 5
Nationals 12U 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-01 Coastal 28 17 Eagles 12U 9
4-01 Wiregrass Prospects 2 Hustle 12U 1
4-01 Coastal 28 3 Hustle 12U 9
4-01 Wiregrass Prospects 5 Eagles 12U 8
4-01 5 Star National BLACK 12 850 Waves 4
4-01 USA Prime Panhandle 7 850 Waves 0
4-01 Nationals 12U 1 5 Star National BLACK 6
4-01 Nationals 12U 4 USA Prime Panhandle 5
4-02 Eagles 12U 8 Nationals 12U 7
4-02 Coastal 28 2 850 Waves 5
4-02 Eagles 12U 9 850 Waves 3
4-02 5 Star National BLACK 13 Hustle 12U 4
4-02 USA Prime Panhandle 3 Wiregrass Prospects 4
4-02 5 Star National BLACK 8 Wiregrass Prospects 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Renegades 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
WooSox 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 3
East Coast Sox Florida 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-01 WooSox 9 East Coast Sox Florida 15
4-01 WooSox 3 Panhandle Renegades 4
4-01 East Coast Sox Florida 3 Panhandle Renegades 7
4-01 WooSox 7 East Coast Sox Florida 0
4-01 Panhandle Renegades 3 WooSox 2

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 14U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Sandlot 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Beach Marlins 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Panhandle Hooks 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
Eagles 14u 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-01 Beach Marlins 9 Panhandle Hooks 2
4-01 Beach Marlins 4 South Walton Hawks 14U 9
4-01 Panhandle Hooks 1 Sandlot 8
4-01 South Walton Hawks 14U 18 Eagles 14u 0
4-01 Sandlot 7 Eagles 14u 0
4-02 Panhandle Hooks 6 Eagles 14u 5
4-02 South Walton Hawks 14U 14 Beach Marlins 4
4-02 Sandlot 4 Panhandle Hooks 1
4-02 South Walton Hawks 14U 8 Sandlot 5

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER