Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2022 NEW SEASON - TBUSA BOLL WEEVIL BASH

HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX / ENTERPRISE, AL
October 16, 2021 through October 17, 2021

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.

 

 

15U - NO STEAL CLEATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS OR GUM IN HITTING FACILITY

13U - NO STEAL CLEATS ON MOUND FIELDS 3 & 4

7U/8U - SUNDAY ONLY


**LOCATIONS** 

Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330 

 EHS/Warren Field - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

  Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330

Enterprise College - 651 George C Wallace Drive, Enterprise, AL 36330

 

7U/8U/9U/10U - REC. CENTER 

11U/13U - HENDERSON PARK 

14U - EHS/WARREN FIELD 

15U - ENTERPRISE COLLEGE


TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2021 FOR NEW 2022 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 7U 7 Niceville, FL
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise ELITE 9 Enterprise, AL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
Panhadle Dirt Devils 9 Bonifay, FL
Traveling Eagles 9U AA 9 Niceville, FL
Traveling Eagles 9U A 9 Niceville, FL
Flint River Baseball 9 Leesburg, GA
Powerhouse Baseball 9 Headland, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 10U A 10 Niceville, FL
Dirtbags 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 10 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Owls 11 Slocomb, AL
Diamond Thrashers 11 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 10U AA 10 Niceville, FL
EC Sox FL 11 Pace, FL
Longhorns 11 Newton, AL
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Wave Baseball 11 Gulf Breeze, FL
Rounders Baseball 11 Enterprise, AL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Baseball 13u 13 Enterprise, AL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
Wave Baseball 13 Gulf Breeze, FL
Gulf Coast JackHammers 13 Panama City, FL
Pipeline Prime 13 Pensacola, FL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
GameOn South 13 Leesburg, GA

14U
Team Name Age City, State
NF Warhawks 14 Crawfordville, FL
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 14 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 14U 14 Niceville, FL
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
Regulators 14U 14 DOTHAN, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Cook 15 Tifton, GA
SGSA Sharks 15 Camilla, GA
Troy Warriors 15 Troy, AL
Prime 9 White 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
18
Traveling Eagles 7U
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
15
Dirtbags 8u
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
20
5
Traveling Eagles
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6
13
14
Dirtbags 8u
Traveling Eagles 7U
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
14
3
Traveling Eagles
Traveling Eagles 7U
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
20
5
Traveling Eagles
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
11
Panhadle Dirt Devils
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
1
6
Powerhouse Baseball
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
9
8
Panhadle Dirt Devils
Traveling Eagles 9U A
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
13
1
Ozark Express
Traveling Eagles 9U A
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
9
1
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
Flint River Baseball
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
3
14
Ozark Express
Enterprise ELITE
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
15
3
Flint River Baseball
Enterprise ELITE
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
6
5
Powerhouse Baseball
Traveling Eagles 9U A
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
12
5
Flint River Baseball
Panhadle Dirt Devils
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
5
6
Ozark Express
Enterprise ELITE
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
6
9
Powerhouse Baseball
Flint River Baseball
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
9
3
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
Enterprise ELITE
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
0
12
Flint River Baseball
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
19
Dirtbags 10u
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
9
3
Diamond Athletics 10u
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
11
3
Traveling Eagles 10U A
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
14
16
Traveling Eagles 10U A
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
16
4
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
Traveling Eagles 10U A
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
7
4
Diamond Athletics 10u
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
9
16
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
Longhorns
Owls
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
4
5
Diamond Athletics 11U
Southern Closers
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
14
5
Longhorns
Wave Baseball
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
8
2
Diamond Athletics 11U
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
1
11
Diamond Thrashers
Owls
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
9
2
Southern Closers
Traveling Eagles 10U AA
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
3
4
EC Sox FL
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
7
3
Rounders Baseball
Wave Baseball
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
16
5
EC Sox FL
Diamond Thrashers
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
4
10
Rounders Baseball
Traveling Eagles 10U AA
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
13
3
Owls
EC Sox FL
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
3
6
Longhorns
Diamond Athletics 11U
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
11
7
Southern Closers
Owls
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
15
7
Diamond Athletics 11U
Southern Closers
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
2
Wave Baseball
Diamond Thrashers
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
5
10
Rounders Baseball
Traveling Eagles 10U AA
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
10
6
Mpact Sports 11U
Wave Baseball
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM3
4
13
Mpact Sports 11U
Traveling Eagles 10U AA
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
9
HK Prime 9
GameOn South
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
2
3
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
15
0
Enterprise Baseball 13u
GameOn South
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
3
13
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
9
4
Enterprise Baseball 13u
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
9
6
Wave Baseball
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
2
17
Wave Baseball
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
15
4
Mpact Sports
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
1
4
Pipeline Prime
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
5
12
GameOn South
Wave Baseball
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
5
2
Mpact Sports
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
5
3
Enterprise Baseball 13u
Wave Baseball
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM5)
5
6
Mpact Sports
Enterprise Baseball 13u
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
3
Regulators 14U
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 8:00 AM EHS/Warren Field
1
0
Regulators 14U
Traveling Eagles 14U
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 9:40 AM EHS/Warren Field
16
1
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 11:20 AM EHS/Warren Field
3
12
Traveling Eagles 14U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 1:00 PM EHS/Warren Field
4
1
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM EHS/Warren Field (GM1)
6
5
Regulators 14U
Traveling Eagles 14U
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 9:40 AM EHS/Warren Field (GM2)
8
0
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
Regulators 14U
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 11:20 AM EHS/Warren Field (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
12
Troy Warriors
Prime 9 White
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 8:00 AM Enterprise College
6
2
Troy Warriors
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 9:40 AM Enterprise College
12
3
Prime 9 White
5 Star National Cook
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 11:20 AM Enterprise College
3
8
SGSA Sharks
5 Star National Cook
-vs- 10/16/2021 - 1:00 PM Enterprise College
4
5
Troy Warriors
5 Star National Cook
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 8:00 AM Enterprise College (GM1)
15
2
Prime 9 White
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 9:40 AM Enterprise College (GM2)
7
6
5 Star National Cook
Prime 9 White
-vs- 10/17/2021 - 11:20 AM Enterprise College (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 7U 1-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Traveling Eagles 7U 0-1-0 0-0-0 2 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-17 Traveling Eagles 7U 10 Diamond Athletics 7U 18

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 3-0-0 0-3-0 1 1
Diamond Athletics 7U 1-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Traveling Eagles 7U 1-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Dirtbags 8u 0-3-0 22-25-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-17 Dirtbags 8u 14 Diamond Athletics 7U 15
0-17 Traveling Eagles 20 Diamond Athletics 7U 5
0-17 Dirtbags 8u 13 Traveling Eagles 7U 14
0-17 Traveling Eagles 14 Traveling Eagles 7U 3
0-17 Traveling Eagles 20 Dirtbags 8u 5

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 9U AA 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Flint River Baseball 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Powerhouse Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Enterprise ELITE 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Ozark Express 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Panhadle Dirt Devils 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Traveling Eagles 9U A 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-16 Panhadle Dirt Devils 1 Powerhouse Baseball 11
0-16 Powerhouse Baseball 1 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 6
0-16 Panhadle Dirt Devils 9 Traveling Eagles 9U A 8
0-16 Ozark Express 13 Traveling Eagles 9U A 1
0-16 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 9 Flint River Baseball 1
0-16 Ozark Express 3 Enterprise ELITE 14
0-16 Flint River Baseball 15 Enterprise ELITE 3
0-17 Powerhouse Baseball 6 Traveling Eagles 9U A 5
0-17 Flint River Baseball 12 Panhadle Dirt Devils 5
0-17 Ozark Express 5 Enterprise ELITE 6
0-17 Powerhouse Baseball 6 Flint River Baseball 9
0-17 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 9 Enterprise ELITE 3
0-17 Flint River Baseball 0 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 12

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 10u 4-0-0 1-2-0 1 1
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 2-2-0 4-2-0 2 2
Traveling Eagles 10U A 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Dirtbags 10u 0-3-0 0-5-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-16 Dirtbags 10u 3 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 19
0-16 Diamond Athletics 10u 9 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 3
0-16 Traveling Eagles 10U A 11 Dirtbags 10u 3
0-16 Traveling Eagles 10U A 14 Diamond Athletics 10u 16
0-17 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 16 Traveling Eagles 10U A 4
0-17 Diamond Athletics 10u 7 Dirtbags 10u 4
0-17 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 9 Diamond Athletics 10u 16

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 11U 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Southern Closers 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Longhorns 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Owls 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
EC Sox FL 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Traveling Eagles 10U AA 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 7
Mpact Sports 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
Rounders Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 8
Wave Baseball 1-3-0 0-0-0 9 9
Diamond Thrashers 0-3-0 0-0-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-16 Longhorns 7 Owls 6
0-16 Diamond Athletics 11U 4 Southern Closers 5
0-16 Longhorns 14 Wave Baseball 5
0-16 Diamond Athletics 11U 8 Mpact Sports 11U 2
0-16 Diamond Thrashers 1 Owls 11
0-16 Southern Closers 9 Traveling Eagles 10U AA 2
0-16 EC Sox FL 3 Mpact Sports 11U 4
0-16 Rounders Baseball 7 Wave Baseball 3
0-16 EC Sox FL 16 Diamond Thrashers 5
0-16 Rounders Baseball 4 Traveling Eagles 10U AA 10
0-17 Owls 13 EC Sox FL 3
0-17 Longhorns 3 Diamond Athletics 11U 6
0-17 Southern Closers 11 Owls 7
0-17 Diamond Athletics 11U 15 Southern Closers 7
0-17 Wave Baseball 8 Diamond Thrashers 2
0-17 Rounders Baseball 5 Traveling Eagles 10U AA 10
0-17 Mpact Sports 11U 10 Wave Baseball 6
0-17 Mpact Sports 11U 4 Traveling Eagles 10U AA 13

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Baseball 13u 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Mpact Sports 4-1-0 3-1-0 2 2
Gulf Coast JackHammers 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 6
Wave Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
GameOn South 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Pipeline Prime 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 3
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 7-18-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-16 HK Prime 9 4 GameOn South 9
0-16 Gulf Coast JackHammers 2 Pipeline Prime 3
0-16 Enterprise Baseball 13u 15 GameOn South 0
0-16 Gulf Coast JackHammers 3 Mpact Sports 13
0-16 Enterprise Baseball 13u 9 Pipeline Prime 4
0-16 Wave Baseball 9 HK Prime 9 6
0-16 Wave Baseball 2 Mpact Sports 17
0-17 Mpact Sports 15 HK Prime 9 4
0-17 Pipeline Prime 1 Gulf Coast JackHammers 4
0-17 GameOn South 5 Wave Baseball 12
0-17 Mpact Sports 5 Gulf Coast JackHammers 2
0-17 Enterprise Baseball 13u 5 Wave Baseball 3
0-17 Mpact Sports 5 Enterprise Baseball 13u 6

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 3-0-1 0-0-0 1 2
Regulators 14U 2-1-1 0-0-0 2 1
HK Prime 9 1-2-0 9-8-1 3 3
Traveling Eagles 14U 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-16 Regulators 14U 3 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 3
0-16 Regulators 14U 1 Traveling Eagles 14U 0
0-16 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 16 HK Prime 9 1
0-16 Traveling Eagles 14U 3 HK Prime 9 12
0-17 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 4 HK Prime 9 1
0-17 Regulators 14U 6 Traveling Eagles 14U 5
0-17 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 8 Regulators 14U 0

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National Cook 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Prime 9 White 3-1-0 7-7-0 2 1
Troy Warriors 1-2-0 4-6-0 3 2
SGSA Sharks 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-16 Troy Warriors 0 Prime 9 White 12
0-16 Troy Warriors 6 SGSA Sharks 2
0-16 Prime 9 White 12 5 Star National Cook 3
0-16 SGSA Sharks 3 5 Star National Cook 8
0-17 Troy Warriors 4 5 Star National Cook 5
0-17 Prime 9 White 15 SGSA Sharks 2
0-17 5 Star National Cook 7 Prime 9 White 6

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

ENTERPRISE WEATHER