Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2022 NEW SEASON - TBUSA GOING PINK

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
October 2, 2021 through October 3, 2021

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.

 

Visit Dothan



TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY BY MIDNIGHT


 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 JAMES OATES BASEBALL - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

  

 9U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX 

13U - MIRACLE FIELD (HARDY)  

14U - NORTHCUTT FIELD  

15U - PITTMAN FIELD




TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2021 FOR NEW 2022 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Scrappers 9 Dothan, AL
Traveling Eagles 9U AA 9 Niceville, FL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
LA Sliders 9 Skipperville, AL
Flint River Baseball 9 Leesburg, GA
Enterprise ELITE 9 Enterprise, AL
Prospects 9U 9 Pensacola, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Bolts 10U 10 Wiregrass Bolts Dothan Al., AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 10 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Thrashers 11 Dothan, AL
850 Waves 11 Lynn Haven, FL
NycePlay Advantage Inc 11 Albany, GA
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Diamond Athletics 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 11U AA 11 Niceville, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Hornets 11 Ashford, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Montgomery Cubs 12 Prattville, AL
South Walton Hawks 12 Destin, FL
Dirtbags 12 Bainbridge, GA
OVERDRIVE 12 Rehobeth, AL
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Baseball 13u 13 Enterprise, AL
The Great Hambinos 13 Dothan, AL
DKSA ELITE 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
NLB 13U 13 Panama City, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 14 Enterprise, AL
DKSA Elite 14U 14 Thomasville, GA
Southern National Baseball Academy 14 Mableton, GA
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
Southern Closers 14 Dothan, AL
Allstar Athletics 14 Andalusia, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Pirates 15 Sneads, FL
DKSA ELITE 15 Thomasville, GA
SGSA Sharks 15 Camilla, GA
Next Level Baseball 15 Tallahassee, FL
The Great Hambinos 15 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 White 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
5
Scrappers
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
5
16
Enterprise ELITE
LA Sliders
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
6
8
Scrappers
LA Sliders
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
5
4
Enterprise ELITE
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
5
10
Ozark Express
Prospects 9U
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
8
9
Flint River Baseball
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
9
8
Flint River Baseball
Prospects 9U
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
16
4
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
7
4
Scrappers
Enterprise ELITE
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
8
6
Prospects 9U
Flint River Baseball
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
13
1
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
Scrappers
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
13
3
LA Sliders
Prospects 9U
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM5)
5
3
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
LA Sliders
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
12
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
1
14
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
1
3
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
11
3
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
0
5
South Walton Hawks 10U
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
1
Southern Closers
Diamond Thrashers
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
21
2
Hornets
850 Waves
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
14
9
Southern Closers
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
13
2
Hornets
NycePlay Advantage Inc
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
0
17
Diamond Thrashers
Traveling Eagles 11U AA
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
8
7
Diamond Athletics 11U
850 Waves
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
5
1
Mpact Sports 11U
Traveling Eagles 11U AA
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
14
4
Diamond Athletics 11U
NycePlay Advantage Inc
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
13
4
Southern Closers
Diamond Athletics 11U
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
15
1
Hornets
Traveling Eagles 11U AA
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
2
19
Southern Closers
Hornets
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
7
NycePlay Advantage Inc
850 Waves
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
13
5
Mpact Sports 11U
Diamond Thrashers
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
10
5
850 Waves
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
20
1
OVERDRIVE
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
23
0
South Walton Hawks
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
12
0
OVERDRIVE
Montgomery Cubs
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
7
2
South Walton Hawks
Dirtbags
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
17
1
Montgomery Cubs
Dirtbags
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
10
6
Dirtbags
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
6
5
South Walton Hawks
Montgomery Cubs
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
10
5
OVERDRIVE
Dirtbags
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
1
2
South Walton Hawks
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
4
The Great Hambinos
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY
4
3
The Great Hambinos
Enterprise Baseball 13u
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY
8
7
DKSA ELITE 13U
Enterprise Baseball 13u
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY
6
7
NLB 13U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY
6
4
HK Prime 9
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 2:40 PM HARDY
1
9
HK Prime 9
NLB 13U
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 4:20 PM HARDY
9
1
Mpact Sports
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
6
5
NLB 13U
Enterprise Baseball 13u
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2)
4
2
DKSA ELITE 13U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM3)
0
12
The Great Hambinos
NLB 13U
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY (GM4)
6
5
DKSA ELITE 13U
NLB 13U
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 2:40 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
5
Southern Closers
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
1
11
Southern Closers
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
2
8
Allstar Athletics
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
14
3
DKSA Elite 14U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
5
0
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
Southern National Baseball Academy
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
7
5
Southern National Baseball Academy
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 4:20 PM NORTHCUTT
8
1
Southern National Baseball Academy
Southern Closers
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
3
7
Allstar Athletics
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
3
2
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
Southern National Baseball Academy
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
3
2
DKSA Elite 14U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GM4)
1
6
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
1
Prime 9 White
Pirates
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
3
6
Prime 9 White
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
2
8
Pirates
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
2
4
Next Level Baseball
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
9
7
The Great Hambinos
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
1
10
The Great Hambinos
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 10/02/2021 - 4:20 PM PITTMAN
7
6
SGSA Sharks
The Great Hambinos
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
8
0
Next Level Baseball
Pirates
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
8
7
DKSA ELITE
SGSA Sharks
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
4
3
Prime 9 White
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (GM4)
4
3
DKSA ELITE
Prime 9 White
-vs- 10/03/2021 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 9U AA 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
LA Sliders 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Scrappers 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Prospects 9U 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Flint River Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Enterprise ELITE 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Ozark Express 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-02 Scrappers 6 Ozark Express 5
0-02 Enterprise ELITE 5 LA Sliders 16
0-02 Scrappers 6 LA Sliders 8
0-02 Enterprise ELITE 5 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 4
0-02 Ozark Express 5 Prospects 9U 10
0-02 Flint River Baseball 8 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 9
0-02 Flint River Baseball 9 Prospects 9U 8
0-03 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 16 Ozark Express 4
0-03 Scrappers 7 Enterprise ELITE 4
0-03 Prospects 9U 8 Flint River Baseball 6
0-03 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 13 Scrappers 1
0-03 LA Sliders 13 Prospects 9U 3
0-03 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 5 LA Sliders 3

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 3-1-0 4-2-0 1 2
South Walton Hawks 10U 2-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Wiregrass Bolts 10U 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-02 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 8 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 12
0-02 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 1 South Walton Hawks 10U 14
0-02 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 1 South Walton Hawks 10U 3
0-03 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 11 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 3
0-03 South Walton Hawks 10U 0 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hornets 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Southern Closers 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Diamond Athletics 11U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
Traveling Eagles 11U AA 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
850 Waves 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 7
Mpact Sports 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
NycePlay Advantage Inc 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 6
Diamond Thrashers 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-02 Southern Closers 14 Diamond Thrashers 1
0-02 Hornets 21 850 Waves 2
0-02 Southern Closers 14 Mpact Sports 11U 9
0-02 Hornets 13 NycePlay Advantage Inc 2
0-02 Diamond Thrashers 0 Traveling Eagles 11U AA 17
0-02 Diamond Athletics 11U 8 850 Waves 7
0-02 Mpact Sports 11U 5 Traveling Eagles 11U AA 1
0-02 Diamond Athletics 11U 14 NycePlay Advantage Inc 4
0-03 Southern Closers 13 Diamond Athletics 11U 4
0-03 Hornets 15 Traveling Eagles 11U AA 1
0-03 Southern Closers 2 Hornets 19
0-03 NycePlay Advantage Inc 6 850 Waves 7
0-03 Mpact Sports 11U 13 Diamond Thrashers 5
0-03 850 Waves 10 Mpact Sports 11U 5

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
OVERDRIVE 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Montgomery Cubs 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Dirtbags 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 4-15-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-02 OVERDRIVE 20 HK Prime 9 1
0-02 South Walton Hawks 23 HK Prime 9 0
0-02 OVERDRIVE 12 Montgomery Cubs 0
0-02 South Walton Hawks 7 Dirtbags 2
0-02 Montgomery Cubs 17 Dirtbags 1
0-03 Dirtbags 10 HK Prime 9 6
0-03 South Walton Hawks 6 Montgomery Cubs 5
0-03 OVERDRIVE 10 Dirtbags 5
0-03 South Walton Hawks 1 OVERDRIVE 2

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 13U 4-0-0 14-4-1 1 1
NLB 13U 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
The Great Hambinos 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Mpact Sports 2-2-0 3-1-0 4 4
HK Prime 9 1-2-0 7-18-0 5 5
Enterprise Baseball 13u 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-02 The Great Hambinos 3 DKSA ELITE 13U 4
0-02 The Great Hambinos 4 Enterprise Baseball 13u 3
0-02 DKSA ELITE 13U 8 Enterprise Baseball 13u 7
0-02 NLB 13U 6 Mpact Sports 7
0-02 HK Prime 9 6 Mpact Sports 4
0-02 HK Prime 9 1 NLB 13U 9
0-03 Mpact Sports 9 HK Prime 9 1
0-03 NLB 13U 6 Enterprise Baseball 13u 5
0-03 DKSA ELITE 13U 4 Mpact Sports 2
0-03 The Great Hambinos 0 NLB 13U 12
0-03 DKSA ELITE 13U 6 NLB 13U 5

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA Elite 14U 4-0-0 7-4-0 1 2
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
HK Prime 9 1-3-0 9-8-1 3 6
Southern National Baseball Academy 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Southern Closers 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
Allstar Athletics 1-2-0 3-1-0 6 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-02 Southern Closers 2 Allstar Athletics 5
0-02 Southern Closers 1 DKSA Elite 14U 11
0-02 Allstar Athletics 2 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 8
0-02 DKSA Elite 14U 14 HK Prime 9 3
0-02 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 5 Southern National Baseball Academy 0
0-02 Southern National Baseball Academy 7 HK Prime 9 5
0-03 Southern National Baseball Academy 8 Southern Closers 1
0-03 Allstar Athletics 3 HK Prime 9 7
0-03 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 3 Southern National Baseball Academy 2
0-03 DKSA Elite 14U 3 HK Prime 9 2
0-03 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 1 DKSA Elite 14U 6

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 4-0-0 1-2-0 1 1
Prime 9 White 2-2-0 7-7-0 2 2
Next Level Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
SGSA Sharks 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
The Great Hambinos 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Pirates 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-02 Prime 9 White 13 Pirates 1
0-02 Prime 9 White 3 Next Level Baseball 6
0-02 Pirates 2 SGSA Sharks 8
0-02 Next Level Baseball 2 DKSA ELITE 4
0-02 The Great Hambinos 9 SGSA Sharks 7
0-02 The Great Hambinos 1 DKSA ELITE 10
0-03 SGSA Sharks 7 The Great Hambinos 6
0-03 Next Level Baseball 8 Pirates 0
0-03 DKSA ELITE 8 SGSA Sharks 7
0-03 Prime 9 White 4 Next Level Baseball 3
0-03 DKSA ELITE 4 Prime 9 White 3

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER