Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA MARCH MADNESS - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
March 6, 2021 through March 7, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


GAMES WILL START ON TIME

GAME TIMES CST


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 3, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 TALLAHASSEE, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Florida Grind 9 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 9 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat BLACK 9 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Bolts 9 Wiregrass Bolts Dothan Al., AL
South Walton Hawks 9U 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Crenshaw Patriots 9 LUVERNE, AL
Capital City Titans 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Warriors 10 Troy, AL
L A Owls 10 Slocomb, AL
Beach Sox 10U 10 Crestview, FL
Hornets 10 Ashford, AL
850 Wave 10 Lynn Haven, FL
Tallahassee Heat 10 Crawfordville, FL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Capital City Titans 12 Tallahassee, FL
Miken Magic 12U 12 Albany, GA
Tallahassee Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat 12 Tallahassee, FL
Storm Baseball 12 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Powermill 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Pirates Baseball 13 Sneads, FL
Pensacola Rage 13U 13 Pensacola, FL
Tri County Lightning 13 Marianna, FL
PC FALCONS 13 Panama City fl, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
PCB Marlins 14 Panama City Beach, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Dirtbags 8u
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
-
-
Dirtbags 8u
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 8
-
-
Tallahassee Heat 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 2:20 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Florida Grind
Capital City Titans
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Florida Grind
Tallahassee Heat BLACK
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
-
-
South Walton Hawks 9U
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Capital City Titans
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
-
-
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
South Walton Hawks 9U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7
-
-
Tallahassee Heat BLACK
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 7
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 4
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7 (GM5)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 5
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Hornets
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Warriors
L A Owls
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Hornets
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Warriors
Beach Sox 10U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
-
-
850 Wave
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
-
-
L A Owls
Beach Sox 10U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
-
-
Tallahassee Renegades
850 Wave
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 7
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 4
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (GM5)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 5
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Tallahassee Bombers
Miken Magic 12U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Capital City Titans
Tallahassee Renegades 12U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Tallahassee Bombers
Powermill
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Storm Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades 12U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Tallahassee Heat
Miken Magic 12U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Capital City Titans
Powermill
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
-
-
Tallahassee Heat
Storm Baseball
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 7
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 4
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (GM5)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 5
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Tri County Lightning
PC FALCONS
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Pirates Baseball
PC FALCONS
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Pensacola Rage 13U
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
-
-
Pirates Baseball
Pensacola Rage 13U
-vs- 03/06/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 03/07/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Tallahassee Heat 8U 0-0-0 4-4-0
South Walton Hawks 8U 0-0-0 7-2-0
Dirtbags 8u 0-0-0 12-14-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-06 Dirtbags 8u - Tallahassee Heat 8U -
3-06 Dirtbags 8u - South Walton Hawks 8U -
3-06 Tallahassee Heat 8U - South Walton Hawks 8U -
3-06 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
3-06 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wiregrass Bolts 0-0-0 0-3-0
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 0-0-0 0-0-0
Capital City Titans 0-0-0 0-0-0
Tallahassee Heat BLACK 0-0-0 7-5-1
South Walton Hawks 9U 0-0-0 5-2-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Crenshaw Patriots 0-0-0 4-0-0
Florida Grind 0-0-0 4-9-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-06 Florida Grind - Capital City Titans -
3-06 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon - Wiregrass Bolts -
3-06 Florida Grind - Tallahassee Heat BLACK -
3-06 South Walton Hawks 9U - Wiregrass Bolts -
3-06 Capital City Titans - Crenshaw Patriots -
3-06 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon - South Walton Hawks 9U -
3-06 Tallahassee Heat BLACK - Crenshaw Patriots -
3-07 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
3-07 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
3-07 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
3-07 Seed 2 - Seed 7 -
3-07 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 4 -
3-07 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 5 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
L A Owls 0-0-0 5-9-0
Warriors 0-0-0 4-5-1
Tallahassee Heat 0-0-0 3-1-0
Tallahassee Renegades 0-0-0 4-1-1
Beach Sox 10U 0-0-0 2-1-1
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
850 Wave 0-0-0 3-8-0
Hornets 0-0-0 11-6-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-06 Hornets - Tallahassee Heat -
3-06 Warriors - L A Owls -
3-06 Hornets - Tallahassee Renegades -
3-06 Warriors - Beach Sox 10U -
3-06 850 Wave - Tallahassee Heat -
3-06 L A Owls - Beach Sox 10U -
3-06 Tallahassee Renegades - 850 Wave -
3-07 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
3-07 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
3-07 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
3-07 Seed 2 - Seed 7 -
3-07 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 4 -
3-07 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 5 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Tallahassee Renegades 12U 0-0-0 5-8-0
Capital City Titans 0-0-0 0-0-0
Miken Magic 12U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Powermill 0-0-0 2-7-1
Storm Baseball 0-0-0 2-8-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Tallahassee Heat 0-0-0 7-5-1
Tallahassee Bombers 0-0-0 2-10-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-06 Tallahassee Bombers - Miken Magic 12U -
3-06 Capital City Titans - Tallahassee Renegades 12U -
3-06 Tallahassee Bombers - Powermill -
3-06 Storm Baseball - Tallahassee Renegades 12U -
3-06 Tallahassee Heat - Miken Magic 12U -
3-06 Capital City Titans - Powermill -
3-06 Tallahassee Heat - Storm Baseball -
3-07 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
3-07 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
3-07 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
3-07 Seed 2 - Seed 7 -
3-07 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 4 -
3-07 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 5 -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
PC FALCONS 0-0-0 0-3-0
Pirates Baseball 0-0-0 3-6-0
Pensacola Rage 13U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Tri County Lightning 0-0-0 1-2-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-06 Tri County Lightning - PC FALCONS -
3-06 Pirates Baseball - PC FALCONS -
3-06 Pensacola Rage 13U - Tri County Lightning -
3-06 Pirates Baseball - Pensacola Rage 13U -
3-07 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
3-07 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
3-07 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32446

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER