Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2024 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2024 TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE .  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2024 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Perry Prime Bonaire, GA 150
2 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 125
3 Panhandle Hurricanes Chipley, FL 50
3 Bolts Baseball Daphne, AL 50

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Wildthings Malvern, AL 1190
2 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u Panama city, FL 875
3 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 840
4 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 765
5 Alabama Outlaws 8U Dothan, AL 705
6 LA Swat Enterprise, AL 405
7 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 400
8 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 390
8 Wiregrass Select 8U Enterprise, AL 390
10 Gulf Coast Crush 8u Panama City, FL 375
11 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 300
11 Velocity Kathleen, GA 300
11 DKSA Elite Thomasville, GA 300
14 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 250
14 AA Arrows 8U Andalusia, AL 250
16 TNT 8U Ozark, AL 200
17 Diamond Athletics 7U Enterprise, AL 150
17 Panhandle Arsenal 8u Pensacola, FL 150
19 Crenshaw Crushers Luverne, AL 125
19 Peach Clobbers - Parsons Tifton, GA 125
21 WFBA 8U Cantonment, FL 100
22 Peach Clobbers - Navy Leesburg, GA 75
22 Tri City Dream Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL 75
24 South Georgia Gnats Hahira, GA 65
24 Troy Trojans Goshen, AL 65
24 WildThings 8U Dothan, AL 65
27 5 Star Gulf Coast 7U - Clark Panama City, FL 50
27 Prime Baseball 7U Panama City, FL 50
27 Panama City Pearls Panama City, FL 50
27 Niceville Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 50
27 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
27 8U Xpress Baseball Albany, GA 50
27 Peach state patriots Sylvester, GA 50
27 Troy Timber Rattlers Troy, AL 50
27 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 50
36 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 0

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Alabama Outlaws 9U Dothan, AL 1250
2 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 665
3 Hitmen 9u Enterprise, AL 625
4 DKSA Elite 9U Thomasville, GA 475
5 Bay County BallHawgs 9u Youngstown, FL 450
6 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 435
7 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U Panama City Beach, FL 400
8 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 375
9 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 365
10 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 350
10 SG Dragons Bainbridge, GA 350
10 Dothan Dingers 9U Dothan, AL 350
13 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 290
13 PC Braves Panama city, FL 290
15 Wiregrass Select 9U Enterprise, AL 280
16 Wild Things Dothan, AL 250
17 Gulf Coast Crush 9u Panama City, FL 225
18 Panhandle Arsenal 9u Pensacola, FL 200
19 Velocity Perry, GA 175
20 Pace Patriots Pace, FL 150
20 Gulf Coast Crush 8U Panama City, FL 150
22 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 125
22 Alabama Outlaws 8U Dothan, AL 125
22 Tallahassee Tide Tallahassee, FL 125
25 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 115
26 WFBA 9U Blue Cantonment, FL 100
26 Canes Southeast 8U Dothan, AL 100
28 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 75
29 Tallahassee Flamingos Tallahassee, FL 65
30 5 Star National GOLD Tifton, GA 50
31 Vipers Prattville, AL 0

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 825
2 Alabama Outlaws 10U Dothan, AL 730
3 Wiregrass Yard Goats Dothan, AL 615
4 Wolfpack Enterprise, AL 550
5 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins Panama City, FL 450
6 Grease Monkeys Dothan, AL 415
7 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 390
8 Wiregrass Yard Goats Dothan, AL 340
9 NWF Tropics 10U Panama City, FL 265
10 Eagles 10U Niceville, FL 250
10 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 250
12 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore Panama City, FL 225
12 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 225
14 Bombers Ozark, AL 200
14 Diamond Athletics 10U Enterprise, AL 200
16 AA Arrows 10u blue Andalusia, AL 175
17 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 150
17 South Georgia Dragons Colquitt, GA 150
17 Knuckelheads 10U Thomasville, GA 150
17 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 150
17 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball Destin, FL 150
22 Velocity Perry, GA 125
22 YGB Columbus, GA 125
22 Gulf Coast Crush 10u Panama City, FL 125
22 WFBA 10U Cantonment, FL 125
22 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Hirsch Panama City, FL 125
27 Pipeline Prime - Rebber Pensacola, FL 115
28 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 100
28 The Farm - Deloach Moultrie, GA 100
28 Albany Xpress Solis Albany, GA 100
31 Pines Navy Hahira, GA 75
31 Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters Westville, FL 75
31 Holmes County Elite Graceville, FL 75
31 Mpact Sports 10U Marianna, FL 75
31 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 75
31 NWF Tropics 10U Coral Panama City, FL 75
37 Albany Xpress Albany, GA 65
37 South Walton Hawks 10U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 65
39 AA Arrows Red Andalusia, AL 50
39 Gulf Coast Crush 9U Panama City, FL 50
39 Alabama Outlaws 9U Dothan, AL 50
39 Tridents Baseball Club 10u Panama City, FL 50
39 Crestview Bulldogs 10U Crestview, FL 50
44 The Boys Wetumpka, AL 0
44 Beehive Stars 10U Auburn, AL 0
44 Farm Plant Moultrie, GA 0

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Express Baseball Ozark, AL 815
2 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 700
3 Scrappers Ashford, AL 650
4 OVERDRIVE Dothan, AL 550
5 Wiregrass Select Enterprise, AL 450
6 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON Santa Rosa Beach, FL 430
7 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 425
8 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 400
9 Florida Force TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL 350
10 North Walton Diamond Runners Defuniak Springs Fl., FL 340
11 Troy Warriors 11U Troy, AL 325
12 Sandlot Beastmode 11U Apalachicola, FL 315
13 5 Star National GOLD Tifton, GA 300
14 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 290
15 Grease Monkeys Dothan, AL 265
16 Pelicans Panama City, FL 250
17 Pace Patriots 11U Pace, FL 225
17 South Georgia Select Albany, GA 225
19 Scrappers ASHFORD, AL 215
20 Gulf Coast Crush 11u Panama City, FL 200
21 Northmen-TLH Tallahassee, FL 175
22 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team Inlet Beach, FL 150
22 Diamond Athletics 11U Enterprise, AL 150
22 Dirtbags Baseball 11u Enterprise, AL 150
25 Lake Boyz Eufaula, AL 130
26 Dirtbags 11u Enterprise, AL 125
26 Peach Clobbers Navy Leesburg, GA 125
26 South Georgia Dragons Colquitt, GA 125
26 South Georgia Dragons 10U Colquitt, GA 125
26 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS Tifton, GA 125
31 Forgotten Coast Athletics Port St Joe, FL 115
32 PCB Tarpons Panama City Beach, FL 100
32 AA Arrows 11u Andalusia, AL 100
32 Peach Clobbers - Mills Tifton, GA 100
32 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 100
32 Panthers Chipley, FL 100
37 Montgomery Zags MONTGOMERY, AL 75
38 Peach Clobbers - Judy Tifton, GA 65
38 Peach Clobbers White Leesburg, GA 65
38 Holmes County Elite DeFuniak Springs, FL 65
41 LA Sliders Enterprise, AL 50
41 Coastal 28 10U CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 50
41 Wiregrass Yard Goats 10U Dothan, AL 50
41 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u- Jones Panama City Beach, FL 50
41 Panhandle Arsenal 11u Pensacola, FL 50
41 Pike Road Baseball 11U Norris Pike Road, AL 50
41 5 Star National WHITE Tifton, GA 50
48 O Dawgs 11U Opelika, AL 0
48 Gulf Coast Crush 10u Panama City, FL 0
48 Beehive Stars 11U Auburn, AL 0
48 The Farm - Deloach 10U Moultrie, GA 0
48 South Walton Hawks Kreinus Santa Rosa Beach, FL 0

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 575
2 Hawks 12U (King) SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL 540
3 Panama City Mavericks Panama City, FL 475
4 Florida Ice Panama City, FL 465
5 Wakulla Warhawks Crawfordville, FL 450
6 Forgotten Coast Athletics Port St Joe, FL 445
7 Beehive Scout 12U Auburn, AL 400
7 Tallahassee HEAT Black Tallahassee, FL 400
9 Klutch Brand Shalimar, FL 340
10 South Houston Tribe 12U Dothan, AL 330
11 South Walton Hawks 12U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 325
12 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis Santa Rosa Beach, FL 300
13 Taylor Mavericks Taylor, AL 275
13 Diamond Athletics 12u Enterprise, AL 275
15 The Deep Tallahassee, FL 265
16 Wiregrass Wolverines 12U Dothan, AL 200
17 NWF Tropics 12U Panama City, FL 190
18 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon Tallahassee, FL 175
19 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 165
20 Gulf Coast Elite Brewton, AL 150
21 South GA Mariners Albany, GA 125
21 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 125
21 Ga United 12u Black Atlanta, GA 125
24 Pipeline Prime - Coe Pensacola, FL 100
24 DKSA ELITE 12U Thomasville, GA 100
26 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon Tallahassee, FL 75
26 Dothan Dingers Dothan, AL 75
26 South Ga As Albany, GA 75
26 Eagles 12U Niceville, FL 75
30 Express Baseball 11U Ozark, AL 65
31 WFBA 12U Blue Cantonment, FL 50
31 Ga United 12u Orange Atlanta, GA 50
31 PSJ 12U Port St Joe, FL 50
31 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 50
31 Sliders Slocomb, AL 50
31 Peach Clobbers Tifton, GA 50
31 South Ga Rangers leesburg, GA 50
31 Landsharks Valley, AL 50
31 Saltdogs Fort Walton Beach, FL 50
31 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u Panama City Beach, FL 50
41 The Farm-Southwell Moultrie, GA 0
41 Prattville Predators Prattville, AL 0

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Misfitz Baseball Enterprise, AL 975
2 850 Waves Lynn Haven, FL 890
3 The Squad Dothan, AL 775
4 Diamond Athletics 13U Enterprise, AL 615
5 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 455
6 WAR 13U TALLAHASSEE, FL 425
6 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 425
8 FSA North FL Knuckleheads Tallahassee, FL 350
9 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 340
10 Nationals Taylor, AL 315
11 Game Time Dothan, AL 300
11 South GA Sox Leesburg, GA 300
11 Alabama Outlaws 13U Dothan, AL 300
14 Owls Slocomb, AL 290
15 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 265
16 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 175
17 South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 150
17 Klutch Brand 13U Shalimar, FL 150
17 Crestview Bulldogs 13U Crestview, FL 150
20 South Walton Hawks 13U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 140
21 5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck Panama City Beach, FL 125
21 South GA Mariners 12U Albany, GA 125
21 WFBA 13U Cantonment, FL 125
21 5 Star Mafia McCormick Lynn Haven, fl, FL 125
25 Panhandle Arsenal 13u Pensacola, FL 115
26 Complete Chaos Crawfordville, FL 100
26 NWF Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 100
26 Saxons 13U Leesburg, GA 100
29 Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 75
30 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
30 Hemo Hustle 13U Destin, FL 50
30 Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50
30 Traveling Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50
34 Valdosta Warhawks Hahira, GA 0

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 640
1 WooSox Southport, FL 640
3 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 425
4 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U Dothan, AL 400
5 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 375
6 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 305
7 Canes Southeast 14U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 300
7 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 300
9 Panhandle Renegades Bonifay, FL 225
10 Misfitz Baseball Enterprise, AL 215
11 Clutch Baseball Headland, AL 200
12 Florida extreme 850 Drip DeFuniak springs, FL 175
12 WAR 14U TALLAHASSEE, FL 175
14 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 150
14 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U Gulf Breeze, FL 150
14 Thomasville Warriors Thomasville, GA 150
14 Clubhouse Baseball Select Pace, FL 150
18 Alabama Outlaws 13U Dothan, AL 125
18 Tri City Dream 14U Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL 125
18 Strike Zone Eufaula, AL 125
21 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U Tallahassee, FL 100
21 Coastal 28 13U CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 100
23 NAYB Eagles Niceville, FL 75
23 Bench Warmers Doerun, GA 75
25 Strike Zone 14U Eufaula, AL 65
25 5 Star National Black Tifton, GA 65
25 Prime 9 14U Phillips Dothan, AL 65
28 Knuckleheads Thomasville, GA 50
28 South ga bombsquad Sale City, GA 50
30 Vipers Millbrook, AL 0
30 Montgomery Busters Mathews, AL 0

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Primetime Salt Dogs Gulf Breeze, FL 375
2 Regulators 15U DOTHAN, AL 275
2 Crestview Bulldogs 15U Crestview, FL 275
4 NWFL United 15U Laurel hill, FL 240
5 DKSA ELITE Thomasville, GA 200
6 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 175
7 Mpact Sports 15U Navy Marianna, FL 150
8 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 125
9 Team Florida Panama City, FL 115
9 WAR 15U TALLAHASSEE, FL 115
11 Yellowhammers Dothan, AL 100
12 The Bad News Bears Ocilla, GA 75
12 Eagles 15u Niceville, FL 75
14 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 65
15 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 50
16 Clubhouse Baseball 14U Molino, FL 0
16 Bobcat Baseball Freeport, FL 0
16 South Houston Tribe 14U Cottonwood, AL 0
16 Knuckelheads 14U Thomasville, GA 0
16 Prime 9 14U Phillips Dothan, AL 0

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points

Season Dates: 2023-08-01 / 2024-07-31