Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2022 NEW SEASON - TBUSA OCTOBER HOWL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
October 30, 2021 through October 31, 2021

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED

NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS FIELD 1 & 5



TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2021 FOR NEW 2022 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Pelicans 9 Panama City, FL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
Panhadle Dirt Devils 9 Bonifay, FL
Flint River Baseball 9 Leesburg, GA
Powerhouse Baseball 9 Headland, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 9 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 9 Tallahassee, FL
LA Sliders 9 Skipperville, AL
Patriots 9 Southport, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Spartans 10U 11 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 11 Tallahassee, FL
Traveling Eagles 11U A 11 Niceville, FL
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL
NycePlay Advantage Inc 11 Albany, GA
850 Waves 11 Lynn Haven, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 12U 12 Marianna, FL
DBacks 12U 12 Headland, AL, GA
NWF Baseball 12 Southport, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
Sandlot 13 Apalachicola, FL
DKSA ELITE 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 13U 13 South Walton, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Florida Grind 14U 14 Panama city, FL
NF Warhawks 14 Crawfordville, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL
Attack Baseball 14 PENSACOLA, FL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Pirates 15 Sneads, FL
WFBA 15U 15 Cantonment, FL
Florida Grind 15U 15 Panama city, FL
S.A.T / Titans 15 Dothan, AL
Legends Baseball 15 Hartsfield, GA

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
19
8
Gulf Coast Crush
Panhadle Dirt Devils
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
11
Patriots
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
8
3
Gulf Coast Crush
LA Sliders
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
5
18
Patriots
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
11
6
Powerhouse Baseball
Panhadle Dirt Devils
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
4
17
Tallahassee Bombers
Pelicans
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
9
3
Flint River Baseball
LA Sliders
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
3
9
Ozark Express
Pelicans
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
4
3
Flint River Baseball
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
7
8
Powerhouse Baseball
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
8
9
Pelicans
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
6
10
Flint River Baseball
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
13
1
Gulf Coast Crush
Ozark Express
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
5
LA Sliders
Patriots
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM1
5
4
Tallahassee Bombers
Panhadle Dirt Devils
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM2
18
7
LA Sliders
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
2
Tallahassee Renegades
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
7
5
850 Waves
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
12
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Traveling Eagles 11U A
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
4
12
Gulf Coast Spartans 10U
850 Waves
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
3
13
Traveling Eagles 11U A
NycePlay Advantage Inc
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
5
7
NycePlay Advantage Inc
Gulf Coast Spartans 10U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
5
9
Gulf Coast Spartans 10U
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
16
1
NycePlay Advantage Inc
Traveling Eagles 11U A
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
10
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
6
5
850 Waves
NycePlay Advantage Inc
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
11
1
Tallahassee Renegades
850 Waves
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
3
DBacks 12U
Mpact Sports 12U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
1
11
DBacks 12U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8
2
5
Mpact Sports 12U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 8
2
7
Mpact Sports 12U
DBacks 12U
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
2
3
NWF Baseball
DBacks 12U
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
2
Mpact Sports
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
9
6
Mpact Sports
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
1
3
DKSA ELITE 13U
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
12
3
Sandlot
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
1
5
Sandlot
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
7
4
DKSA ELITE 13U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
4
7
Mpact Sports
Sandlot
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
7
2
South Walton Hawks 13U
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
2
7
Sandlot
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
5
Florida Grind 14U
NF Warhawks
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
0
12
Florida Grind 14U
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
3
7
NF Warhawks
Attack Baseball
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
2
7
Tallahassee Bombers
Attack Baseball
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
7
1
Tallahassee Bombers
NF Warhawks
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
7
0
Attack Baseball
Florida Grind 14U
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
4
9
Tallahassee Bombers
Attack Baseball
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
4
Pirates
S.A.T / Titans
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
5
8
Pirates
Florida Grind 15U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
3
1
Legends Baseball
S.A.T / Titans
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
5
1
WFBA 15U
Florida Grind 15U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
5
4
Legends Baseball
WFBA 15U
-vs- 10/30/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 5
6
0
Florida Grind 15U
Pirates
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
5
12
S.A.T / Titans
WFBA 15U
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
3
2
Legends Baseball
Florida Grind 15U
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
4
10
WFBA 15U
Legends Baseball
-vs- 10/31/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Crush 4-0-0 16-21-0 1 3
Ozark Express 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 5
Flint River Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Pelicans 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
Powerhouse Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
LA Sliders 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 7
Tallahassee Bombers 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
Patriots 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8
Panhadle Dirt Devils 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-30 Gulf Coast Crush 19 Panhadle Dirt Devils 8
0-30 Patriots 6 Tallahassee Bombers 11
0-30 Gulf Coast Crush 8 LA Sliders 3
0-30 Patriots 5 Ozark Express 18
0-30 Powerhouse Baseball 11 Panhadle Dirt Devils 6
0-30 Tallahassee Bombers 4 Pelicans 17
0-30 Flint River Baseball 9 LA Sliders 3
0-30 Ozark Express 3 Pelicans 9
0-30 Flint River Baseball 4 Powerhouse Baseball 3
0-31 Powerhouse Baseball 7 Ozark Express 8
0-31 Pelicans 8 Gulf Coast Crush 9
0-31 Flint River Baseball 6 Ozark Express 10
0-31 Gulf Coast Crush 13 Ozark Express 1
0-31 LA Sliders 9 Patriots 5
0-31 Tallahassee Bombers 5 Panhadle Dirt Devils 4
0-31 LA Sliders 18 Tallahassee Bombers 7

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
850 Waves 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
NycePlay Advantage Inc 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Mpact Sports 11U 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
Gulf Coast Spartans 10U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Traveling Eagles 11U A 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-30 Tallahassee Renegades 10 Mpact Sports 11U 2
0-30 850 Waves 7 Mpact Sports 11U 5
0-30 Tallahassee Renegades 12 Traveling Eagles 11U A 1
0-30 Gulf Coast Spartans 10U 4 850 Waves 12
0-30 Traveling Eagles 11U A 3 NycePlay Advantage Inc 13
0-30 NycePlay Advantage Inc 5 Gulf Coast Spartans 10U 7
0-31 Gulf Coast Spartans 10U 5 Mpact Sports 11U 9
0-31 NycePlay Advantage Inc 16 Traveling Eagles 11U A 1
0-31 Tallahassee Renegades 10 Mpact Sports 11U 1
0-31 850 Waves 6 NycePlay Advantage Inc 5
0-31 Tallahassee Renegades 11 850 Waves 1

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DBacks 12U 2-1-1 0-0-0 1 3
NWF Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Mpact Sports 12U 0-2-1 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-30 DBacks 12U 3 Mpact Sports 12U 3
0-30 DBacks 12U 1 NWF Baseball 11
0-30 Mpact Sports 12U 2 NWF Baseball 5
0-31 Mpact Sports 12U 2 DBacks 12U 7
0-31 NWF Baseball 2 DBacks 12U 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 13U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Sandlot 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Mpact Sports 2-1-0 3-1-0 3 2
DKSA ELITE 13U 1-3-0 14-4-1 4 4
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 7-18-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-30 Mpact Sports 3 DKSA ELITE 13U 2
0-30 Mpact Sports 9 HK Prime 9 6
0-30 DKSA ELITE 13U 1 South Walton Hawks 13U 3
0-30 Sandlot 12 HK Prime 9 3
0-30 Sandlot 1 South Walton Hawks 13U 5
0-31 DKSA ELITE 13U 7 HK Prime 9 4
0-31 Mpact Sports 4 Sandlot 7
0-31 South Walton Hawks 13U 7 DKSA ELITE 13U 2
0-31 Sandlot 2 South Walton Hawks 13U 7

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Attack Baseball 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Bombers 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
NF Warhawks 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Florida Grind 14U 0-3-0 2-5-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-30 Florida Grind 14U 2 NF Warhawks 5
0-30 Florida Grind 14U 0 Tallahassee Bombers 12
0-30 NF Warhawks 3 Attack Baseball 7
0-30 Tallahassee Bombers 2 Attack Baseball 7
0-31 Tallahassee Bombers 7 NF Warhawks 1
0-31 Attack Baseball 7 Florida Grind 14U 0
0-31 Tallahassee Bombers 4 Attack Baseball 9

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Legends Baseball 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
WFBA 15U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
S.A.T / Titans 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Florida Grind 15U 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Pirates 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-30 Pirates 0 S.A.T / Titans 4
0-30 Pirates 5 Florida Grind 15U 8
0-30 Legends Baseball 3 S.A.T / Titans 1
0-30 WFBA 15U 5 Florida Grind 15U 1
0-30 Legends Baseball 5 WFBA 15U 4
0-31 Florida Grind 15U 6 Pirates 0
0-31 S.A.T / Titans 5 WFBA 15U 12
0-31 Legends Baseball 3 Florida Grind 15U 2
0-31 WFBA 15U 4 Legends Baseball 10

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD., MARIANNA, FL 32446

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER