Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 31, 2021 through August 1, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


Visit Dothan


 

SEE RESULTS FOR SEED #


**FIELD LOCATIONS**     

 

JAMES OATES BASEBALL - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303   

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301  

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303   

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL - 312 E. MAIN STREET, HEADLAND, AL 36345 

 

8U/9U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX  

13U - MIRACLE FIELD (HARDY)  

14U - HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL and NORTHCUTT FIELD  

15U - PITTMAN FIELD


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 28, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 TALLAHASSEE, FL
Mighty Braves 8 Frisco City, AL
Alabama Firehawks 8 Wetumpka, AL
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL
5 Star National Hall 8U 8 Tifton, GA
Montgomery Zags 8 MONTGOMERY, AL
NWF Bulldogs 8 Crestview, FL
Allstar Athletics Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Wolverines 9 Dothan, AL
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 9 Tifton, GA
Diamond Athletics 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Gulf Coast Spartans 9 Panama City, FL
Columbus Pirates 9 Columbus, GA
Dirtbags 9U 9 Enterprise, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Alabama Rattlers 10 Rehobeth, AL
Combat 10U 10 Greenville, AL
Hornets 10 Ashford, AL
Crushers 10 Ozark, AL
Avengers 10u 10 Enterprise, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NWF Baseball 11 Southport, FL
Strikeforce 11 Albany, GA
AA Arrows 11u 11 Andalusia, AL
Tallahassee Heat 11 Tallahassee, FL
Blackhawks Elite 9 11 Thomasville, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Winthrop Cardinals 12 Tallahassee, FL
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast JackHammers 12 Panama City, FL
Greenville 12 Georgiana, AL
Trojans 12u 12 Troy, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Young Guns 13 Brantley, AL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
5 Star National Martin 13 Tifton, GA
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 13 Mableton, GA
Panama City Rangers 13 Panama City, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
WFBA 14U White 14 Cantonment, FL
Pines DeRosso 14U 14 Moultrie, GA
5 Star National Pate 14 Tifton, GA
Hustlers Baseball 14 Shorterville, AL
CS Knights - Maroon 14 Cairo, GA
Pirates 14 Sneads, FL
S.A.T. / Titans 14 Dothan, AL
Beehive Stars 14 Auburn, AL
Bucks Baseball 14 DeFuniak Springs, FL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Rebels 15 Dothan, AL
Allstar Athletics 15 Andalusia, AL
Troy Warriors 15 Troy, AL
Adiktiv Elite 15U 15 Panhandle, FL
Prime 9 White 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
19
0
5 Star National Hall 8U
NWF Bulldogs
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
10
18
NWF Bulldogs
Mighty Braves
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2
12
4
Alabama Firehawks
5 Star National Hall 8U
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
13
14
Ozark Express
Allstar Athletics Arrows
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
15
0
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Mighty Braves
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2
14
13
Montgomery Zags
Ozark Express
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
10
5
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Alabama Firehawks
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2
6
14
Montgomery Zags
Allstar Athletics Arrows
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
19
4
Alabama Firehawks
Mighty Braves
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
10
0
5 Star National Hall 8U
Montgomery Zags
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
13
0
Tallahassee Heat 8U
NWF Bulldogs
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
13
6
Allstar Athletics Arrows
Ozark Express
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
3
12
Alabama Firehawks
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM5)
16
0
5 Star National Hall 8U
Allstar Athletics Arrows
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM6)
2
12
5 Star National Hall 8U
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
17
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall
Diamond Athletics 9U
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
3
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
6
3
Diamond Athletics 9U
Columbus Pirates
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
3
11
Dirtbags 9U
Columbus Pirates
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
8
8
Gulf Coast Spartans
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
12
13
Dirtbags 9U
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
15
2
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
16
1
Columbus Pirates
Dirtbags 9U
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
6
17
Diamond Athletics 9U
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
0
7
Wiregrass Wolverines
Columbus Pirates
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM4)
7
8
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall
Columbus Pirates
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
11
Crushers
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
18
2
Hornets
Avengers 10u
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
1
14
Crushers
Avengers 10u
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
6
3
Combat 10U
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
2
4
Hornets
Combat 10U
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
15
10
Avengers 10u
Crushers
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
9
2
Hornets
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
2
9
Combat 10U
Avengers 10u
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
12
4
Hornets
Avengers 10u
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
9
NWF Baseball
Strikeforce
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
0
2
NWF Baseball
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
5
6
Strikeforce
Blackhawks Elite 9
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
8
7
AA Arrows 11u
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
7
10
AA Arrows 11u
Blackhawks Elite 9
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
2
11
AA Arrows 11u
NWF Baseball
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
6
5
Tallahassee Heat
Strikeforce
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
3
11
Blackhawks Elite 9
NWF Baseball
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
8
7
Tallahassee Heat
NWF Baseball
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
8
HK Prime 9
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
2
9
Winthrop Cardinals
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
0
15
HK Prime 9
Trojans 12u
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
13
6
Winthrop Cardinals
Greenville
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
4
5
Trojans 12u
Greenville
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
9
2
Greenville
HK Prime 9
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
11
1
Trojans 12u
Winthrop Cardinals
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
9
7
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Greenville
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
15
4
Trojans 12u
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
10
Young Guns
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY
1
5
HK Prime 9
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY
3
8
Young Guns
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY
2
7
HK Prime 9
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY
12
3
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 2:40 PM HARDY
1
7
HK Prime 9
Young Guns
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
8
5
5 Star National Martin
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2)
14
1
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
Young Guns
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM3)
0
14
5 Star National Martin
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
2
Hustlers Baseball
CS Knights - Maroon
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND HS
5
4
5 Star National Pate
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
4
2
Beehive Stars
CS Knights - Maroon
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND HS
10
8
5 Star National Pate
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
3
8
Beehive Stars
Pines DeRosso 14U
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND HS
7
4
S.A.T. / Titans
Pirates
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
8
1
HK Prime 9
WFBA 14U White
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND HS
1
15
Pirates
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
7
2
Pines DeRosso 14U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 2:40 PM HEADLAND HS
5
2
Hustlers Baseball
WFBA 14U White
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 4:20 PM HEADLAND HS
4
2
CS Knights - Maroon
Pirates
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP B) GM1
11
4
Bucks Baseball
WFBA 14U White
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP B) GM2
1
0
Beehive Stars
CS Knights - Maroon
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP B) GM3
5
2
Bucks Baseball
Beehive Stars
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
3
HK Prime 9
S.A.T. / Titans
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND (GROUP A) GM1
9
1
Pines DeRosso 14U
5 Star National Pate
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND (GROUP A) GM2
13
0
Hustlers Baseball
HK Prime 9
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND (GROUP A) GM3
0
6
Pines DeRosso 14U
Hustlers Baseball
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
0
Allstar Athletics
Rebels
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
9
4
Allstar Athletics
Prime 9 White
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
3
13
Rebels
Troy Warriors
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
5
6
Adiktiv Elite 15U
Prime 9 White
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
1
8
Adiktiv Elite 15U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 07/31/2021 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
0
14
Adiktiv Elite 15U
Rebels
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
5
0
Allstar Athletics
Prime 9 White
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
3
2
Troy Warriors
Rebels
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
14
3
Allstar Athletics
Troy Warriors
-vs- 08/01/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 8U 5-0-0 18-5-0 1 1
5 Star National Hall 8U 3-2-0 7-8-1 2 3
Allstar Athletics Arrows 3-1-0 5-21-0 3 2
Alabama Firehawks 2-2-0 8-3-0 4 4
Mighty Braves 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 5
Montgomery Zags 1-2-0 4-6-0 6 6
Ozark Express 0-3-0 9-51-0 7 7
NWF Bulldogs 0-3-0 0-9-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-31 5 Star National Hall 8U 19 NWF Bulldogs 0
7-31 NWF Bulldogs 10 Mighty Braves 18
7-31 Alabama Firehawks 12 5 Star National Hall 8U 4
7-31 Ozark Express 13 Allstar Athletics Arrows 14
7-31 Tallahassee Heat 8U 15 Mighty Braves 0
7-31 Montgomery Zags 14 Ozark Express 13
7-31 Tallahassee Heat 8U 10 Alabama Firehawks 5
7-31 Montgomery Zags 6 Allstar Athletics Arrows 14
8-01 Alabama Firehawks 19 Mighty Braves 4
8-01 5 Star National Hall 8U 10 Montgomery Zags 0
8-01 Tallahassee Heat 8U 13 NWF Bulldogs 0
8-01 Allstar Athletics Arrows 13 Ozark Express 6
8-01 Alabama Firehawks 3 Tallahassee Heat 8U 12
8-01 5 Star National Hall 8U 16 Allstar Athletics Arrows 0
8-01 5 Star National Hall 8U 2 Tallahassee Heat 8U 12

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Columbus Pirates 4-1-0 4-1-0 1 3
5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 3-2-0 6-6-0 2 4
Wiregrass Wolverines 1-1-1 20-16-2 3 2
Diamond Athletics 9U 2-1-0 25-9-0 4 1
Gulf Coast Spartans 0-2-1 3-3-1 5 5
Dirtbags 9U 0-3-0 8-26-2 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-31 5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 4 Diamond Athletics 9U 17
7-31 5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 8 Gulf Coast Spartans 3
7-31 Diamond Athletics 9U 6 Columbus Pirates 3
7-31 Dirtbags 9U 3 Columbus Pirates 11
7-31 Gulf Coast Spartans 8 Wiregrass Wolverines 8
7-31 Dirtbags 9U 12 Wiregrass Wolverines 13
8-01 5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 15 Gulf Coast Spartans 2
8-01 Columbus Pirates 16 Dirtbags 9U 1
8-01 Diamond Athletics 9U 6 5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 17
8-01 Wiregrass Wolverines 0 Columbus Pirates 7
8-01 5 Star National Gowdy / Hall 7 Columbus Pirates 8

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hornets 3-1-0 35-14-0 1 2
Avengers 10u 3-2-0 27-16-0 2 4
South Alabama Rattlers 1-2-0 13-16-0 3 3
Combat 10U 2-1-0 4-3-0 4 1
Crushers 0-3-0 2-12-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-31 Crushers 5 South Alabama Rattlers 11
7-31 Hornets 18 Avengers 10u 2
7-31 Crushers 1 Avengers 10u 14
7-31 Combat 10U 6 South Alabama Rattlers 3
7-31 Hornets 2 Combat 10U 4
8-01 Avengers 10u 15 Crushers 10
8-01 Hornets 9 South Alabama Rattlers 2
8-01 Combat 10U 2 Avengers 10u 9
8-01 Hornets 12 Avengers 10u 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 3-1-0 7-1-0 1 2
NWF Baseball 2-3-0 23-10-1 2 5
Strikeforce 1-2-0 5-5-1 3 3
Blackhawks Elite 9 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 1
AA Arrows 11u 1-2-0 6-11-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-31 NWF Baseball 8 Strikeforce 9
7-31 NWF Baseball 0 Tallahassee Heat 2
7-31 Strikeforce 5 Blackhawks Elite 9 6
7-31 AA Arrows 11u 8 Tallahassee Heat 7
7-31 AA Arrows 11u 7 Blackhawks Elite 9 10
8-01 AA Arrows 11u 2 NWF Baseball 11
8-01 Tallahassee Heat 6 Strikeforce 5
8-01 Blackhawks Elite 9 3 NWF Baseball 11
8-01 Tallahassee Heat 8 NWF Baseball 7

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Trojans 12u 3-1-0 23-5-1 1 2
Gulf Coast JackHammers 3-1-0 4-3-0 2 1
Winthrop Cardinals 1-2-0 2-7-0 3 3
Greenville 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 4-15-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-31 HK Prime 9 1 Gulf Coast JackHammers 8
7-31 Winthrop Cardinals 2 Gulf Coast JackHammers 9
7-31 HK Prime 9 0 Trojans 12u 15
7-31 Winthrop Cardinals 13 Greenville 6
7-31 Trojans 12u 4 Greenville 5
8-01 Greenville 9 HK Prime 9 2
8-01 Trojans 12u 11 Winthrop Cardinals 1
8-01 Gulf Coast JackHammers 9 Greenville 7
8-01 Trojans 12u 15 Gulf Coast JackHammers 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 4-0-0 7-2-2 1 1
5 Star National Martin 3-1-0 12-9-0 2 2
Panama City Rangers 1-2-0 1-14-0 3 3
Young Guns 1-3-0 10-28-1 4 5
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 7-18-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-31 Young Guns 5 5 Star National Martin 10
7-31 HK Prime 9 1 5 Star National Martin 5
7-31 Young Guns 3 Panama City Rangers 8
7-31 HK Prime 9 2 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 7
7-31 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 12 Panama City Rangers 3
8-01 HK Prime 9 1 Young Guns 7
8-01 5 Star National Martin 8 Panama City Rangers 5
8-01 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 14 Young Guns 1
8-01 5 Star National Martin 0 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 14

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hustlers Baseball 4-0-0 9-0-0 1 1
Pines DeRosso 14U 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 2
5 Star National Pate 2-1-0 7-6-0 3 3
HK Prime 9 2-2-0 9-8-1 4 4
S.A.T. / Titans 1-2-0 5-19-0 5 5
Bucks Baseball 3-1-0 15-18-2 6 7
Beehive Stars 2-2-0 2-2-0 7 6
WFBA 14U White 0-3-0 0-6-0 8 8
CS Knights - Maroon 1-3-0 5-13-0 9 9
Pirates 0-3-0 0-3-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-31 Hustlers Baseball 17 CS Knights - Maroon 2
7-31 5 Star National Pate 5 S.A.T. / Titans 4
7-31 Beehive Stars 4 CS Knights - Maroon 2
7-31 5 Star National Pate 10 Bucks Baseball 8
7-31 Beehive Stars 3 Pines DeRosso 14U 8
7-31 S.A.T. / Titans 7 Pirates 4
7-31 HK Prime 9 8 WFBA 14U White 1
7-31 Pirates 1 Bucks Baseball 15
7-31 Pines DeRosso 14U 7 HK Prime 9 2
7-31 Hustlers Baseball 5 WFBA 14U White 2
8-01 CS Knights - Maroon 4 Pirates 2
8-01 Bucks Baseball 11 WFBA 14U White 4
8-01 Beehive Stars 1 CS Knights - Maroon 0
8-01 Bucks Baseball 5 Beehive Stars 2
8-01 HK Prime 9 7 S.A.T. / Titans 3
8-01 Pines DeRosso 14U 9 5 Star National Pate 1
8-01 Hustlers Baseball 13 HK Prime 9 0
8-01 Pines DeRosso 14U 0 Hustlers Baseball 6

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Allstar Athletics 4-0-0 16-9-0 1 2
Troy Warriors 3-1-0 4-6-0 2 1
Prime 9 White 1-2-0 7-7-0 3 3
Rebels 1-3-0 3-6-0 4 5
Adiktiv Elite 15U 0-3-0 3-6-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-31 Allstar Athletics 4 Rebels 0
7-31 Allstar Athletics 9 Prime 9 White 4
7-31 Rebels 3 Troy Warriors 13
7-31 Adiktiv Elite 15U 5 Prime 9 White 6
7-31 Adiktiv Elite 15U 1 Troy Warriors 8
8-01 Adiktiv Elite 15U 0 Rebels 14
8-01 Allstar Athletics 5 Prime 9 White 0
8-01 Troy Warriors 3 Rebels 2
8-01 Allstar Athletics 14 Troy Warriors 3

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER

Visit Dothan