Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES SESSION IV

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 17, 2021 through July 18, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


Visit Dothan



PLEASE CLICK RESULTS FOR SEED #


**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301  

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

8U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX 

13U - MIRACLE FIELD  

15U - PITTMAN and NORTHCUTT

PLEASE NOTE:   PITTMAN FIELD (RIP HEWES STADIUM CONSTRUCTION) PLEASE PARK ON EASTSIDE OF STADIUM ENTER FROM TATE DRIVE



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 14, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Patriots 8 Southport, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
NWF Bulldogs 8 Crestview, FL
LA Sliders 8 Skipperville, AL
FLORIDA GRIND 8u 8 Lynn Haven, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
NOKA Express 10 Baker, FL
Beach Sox 10U 10 Crestview, FL
L A Owls 10 Slocomb, AL
Diamond Athletics 9U 10 Enterprise, AL
Marianna 10 Marianna, FL
Hornets 10 Ashford, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
DBacks 11 Headland, AL, GA
Adiktiv Elite 11 Vernon, FL
Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars 11 Dothan, AL
Thomasville Warriors 11 Thomasville, GA
LA Elite 11 Ozark, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Winthrop Cardinals 12 Tallahassee, FL
Thomasville Braves 12 ochlocknee, GA
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
Beehive Stars 12u 12 Auburn, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Indians 13 Headland, AL
Dothan Expos 13U 13 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Coastal Bandits 13 Crawfordville, FL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Young Guns 13 Brantley, AL
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 13 Mableton, GA
Panama City Rangers 13 Panama City, FL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Rebels 15 Dothan, AL
Troy Warriors 15 Troy, AL
Prime 9 White 15 Dothan, AL
Mudcats 15 Dothan, AL
Adiktiv Elite 15U 15 Panhandle, FL
Hustlers Baseball 14U 15 Shorterville, AL
Prime 9 Blue 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
15
NWF Bulldogs
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
4
14
NWF Bulldogs
Patriots
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2
6
12
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
LA Sliders
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
20
6
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
Patriots
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2
15
6
LA Sliders
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 1:10 PM FIELD 2
15
0
Patriots
NWF Bulldogs
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
11
7
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
11
6
LA Sliders
Patriots
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
10
3
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
LA Sliders
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
15
Marianna
Diamond Athletics 9U
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
9
8
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
L A Owls
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
5
Marianna
NOKA Express
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
1
17
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
Hornets
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
7
6
Beach Sox 10U
Diamond Athletics 9U
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
3
15
L A Owls
Hornets
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
1
11
NOKA Express
Beach Sox 10U
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
9
11
Diamond Athletics 9U
Marianna
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
7
9
Beach Sox 10U
L A Owls
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
11
1
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
NOKA Express
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
1
17
Marianna
L A Owls
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
-
-
Hornets
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM5)
-
-
L A Owls
Winner Game 5
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
5
DBacks
LA Elite
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
4
8
Adiktiv Elite
LA Elite
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
4
2
Thomasville Warriors
Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
6
7
Adiktiv Elite
Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
11
4
DBacks
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
12
0
Thomasville Warriors
Adiktiv Elite
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
3
10
LA Elite
Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
13
1
DBacks
Thomasville Warriors
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
-
-
Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars
DBacks
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
5
HK Prime 9
Thomasville Braves
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
9
11
HK Prime 9
Winthrop Cardinals
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
5
1
Beehive Stars 12u
Thomasville Braves
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
2
9
Winthrop Cardinals
Beehive Stars 12u
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
9
3
HK Prime 9
Winthrop Cardinals
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
1
6
Beehive Stars 12u
Thomasville Braves
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
-
-
HK Prime 9
Thomasville Braves
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
2
Wiregrass Indians
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY
4
3
HK Prime 9
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
0
2
Wiregrass Indians
Dothan Expos 13U
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY
9
7
HK Prime 9
Young Guns
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
9
1
Mpact Sports
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY
5
5
Coastal Bandits
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
8
5
Mpact Sports
Dothan Expos 13U
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY
10
4
Coastal Bandits
Young Guns
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 1:00 PM BREWTON
5
9
Wiregrass Indians
Dothan Expos 13U
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
11
10
Coastal Bandits
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GM2)
8
1
Mpact Sports
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM3)
3
2
HK Prime 9
Young Guns
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GM4)
3
2
Dothan Expos 13U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM5)
13
4
Coastal Bandits
HK Prime 9
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GM6)
8
6
Dothan Expos 13U
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
0
Mudcats
Troy Warriors
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
11
3
Prime 9 Blue
Rebels
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
1
3
Hustlers Baseball 14U
Mudcats
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
7
3
Adiktiv Elite 15U
Prime 9 Blue
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
2
6
Troy Warriors
Prime 9 White
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
7
9
Rebels
Adiktiv Elite 15U
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
3
0
Hustlers Baseball 14U
Prime 9 White
-vs- 07/17/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
7
4
Hustlers Baseball 14U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
10
3
Prime 9 White
Prime 9 Blue
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
2
6
Adiktiv Elite 15U
Rebels
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
10
1
Mudcats
Prime 9 White
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM4)
1
4
Hustlers Baseball 14U
Rebels
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GM5)
10
3
Mudcats
Rebels
-vs- 07/18/2021 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 3-1-0 24-13-1 1 2
LA Sliders 3-1-0 26-15-0 2 1
FLORIDA GRIND 8u 1-2-0 9-13-0 3 3
Patriots 2-2-0 2-5-0 4 4
NWF Bulldogs 0-3-0 0-9-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-17 NWF Bulldogs 0 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 15
7-17 NWF Bulldogs 4 Patriots 14
7-17 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 6 LA Sliders 12
7-17 FLORIDA GRIND 8u 20 Patriots 6
7-17 LA Sliders 15 FLORIDA GRIND 8u 6
7-18 Patriots 15 NWF Bulldogs 0
7-18 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 11 FLORIDA GRIND 8u 7
7-18 LA Sliders 11 Patriots 6
7-18 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 10 LA Sliders 3

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Hornets 2-0-0 35-14-0 1 1
L A Owls 2-2-0 14-21-0 2 7
Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 2-1-0 4-2-0 3 4
Marianna 1-2-1 5-5-1 4 6
Beach Sox 10U 2-1-0 14-3-2 5 2
NOKA Express 0-2-1 1-7-1 6 5
Diamond Athletics 9U 1-2-0 1-2-0 7 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-17 Marianna 8 Diamond Athletics 9U 15
7-17 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 9 L A Owls 8
7-17 Marianna 5 NOKA Express 5
7-17 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 1 Hornets 17
7-17 Beach Sox 10U 7 Diamond Athletics 9U 6
7-17 L A Owls 3 Hornets 15
7-17 NOKA Express 1 Beach Sox 10U 11
7-18 Diamond Athletics 9U 9 Marianna 11
7-18 Beach Sox 10U 7 L A Owls 9
7-18 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U 11 NOKA Express 1
7-18 Marianna 1 L A Owls 17
7-18 Hornets - Wiregrass Wolverines 9U -
7-18 L A Owls - Winner Game 5 -

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DBacks 3-0-0 23-12-1 1 1
Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars 2-1-0 3-7-0 2 3
LA Elite 1-2-0 2-13-0 3 2
Thomasville Warriors 2-2-0 6-9-0 4 4
Adiktiv Elite 0-3-0 0-9-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-17 DBacks 6 LA Elite 5
7-17 Adiktiv Elite 4 LA Elite 8
7-17 Thomasville Warriors 4 Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars 2
7-17 Adiktiv Elite 6 Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars 7
7-17 DBacks 11 Thomasville Warriors 4
7-18 Thomasville Warriors 12 Adiktiv Elite 0
7-18 LA Elite 3 Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars 10
7-18 DBacks 13 Thomasville Warriors 1
7-18 Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars - DBacks -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
HK Prime 9 2-1-0 4-15-0 1 2
Thomasville Braves 1-2-0 1-2-0 2 4
Winthrop Cardinals 1-2-0 2-7-0 3 3
Beehive Stars 12u 2-1-0 10-5-0 4 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-17 HK Prime 9 8 Thomasville Braves 5
7-17 HK Prime 9 9 Winthrop Cardinals 11
7-17 Beehive Stars 12u 5 Thomasville Braves 1
7-17 Winthrop Cardinals 2 Beehive Stars 12u 9
7-18 HK Prime 9 9 Winthrop Cardinals 3
7-18 Beehive Stars 12u 1 Thomasville Braves 6
7-18 HK Prime 9 - Thomasville Braves -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Dothan Expos 13U 4-1-0 28-11-2 1 5
Coastal Bandits 3-1-1 8-8-1 2 3
Mpact Sports 3-1-0 3-1-0 3 1
HK Prime 9 3-1-0 7-18-0 4 2
Wiregrass Indians 1-2-0 11-15-0 5 4
Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 0-2-1 7-2-2 6 6
Young Guns 0-3-0 10-28-1 7 7
Panama City Rangers 0-3-0 1-14-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-17 Wiregrass Indians 12 Panama City Rangers 2
7-17 HK Prime 9 4 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 3
7-17 Wiregrass Indians 0 Dothan Expos 13U 2
7-17 HK Prime 9 9 Young Guns 7
7-17 Mpact Sports 9 Panama City Rangers 1
7-17 Coastal Bandits 5 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 5
7-17 Mpact Sports 8 Dothan Expos 13U 5
7-17 Coastal Bandits 10 Young Guns 4
7-18 Wiregrass Indians 5 Dothan Expos 13U 9
7-18 Coastal Bandits 11 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy 10
7-18 Mpact Sports 8 Panama City Rangers 1
7-18 HK Prime 9 3 Young Guns 2
7-18 Dothan Expos 13U 3 Mpact Sports 2
7-18 Coastal Bandits 13 HK Prime 9 4
7-18 Dothan Expos 13U 8 Coastal Bandits 6

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Mudcats 4-0-0 7-1-0 1 1
Rebels 2-3-0 3-6-0 2 7
Adiktiv Elite 15U 2-1-0 3-6-0 3 2
Hustlers Baseball 14U 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 3
Prime 9 White 2-2-0 7-7-0 5 4
Prime 9 Blue 1-2-0 1-2-0 6 5
Troy Warriors 0-3-0 5-5-0 7 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-17 Mudcats 10 Troy Warriors 0
7-17 Prime 9 Blue 11 Rebels 3
7-17 Hustlers Baseball 14U 1 Mudcats 3
7-17 Adiktiv Elite 15U 7 Prime 9 Blue 3
7-17 Troy Warriors 2 Prime 9 White 6
7-17 Rebels 7 Adiktiv Elite 15U 9
7-17 Hustlers Baseball 14U 3 Prime 9 White 0
7-18 Hustlers Baseball 14U 7 Troy Warriors 4
7-18 Prime 9 White 10 Prime 9 Blue 3
7-18 Adiktiv Elite 15U 2 Rebels 6
7-18 Mudcats 10 Prime 9 White 1
7-18 Hustlers Baseball 14U 1 Rebels 4
7-18 Mudcats 10 Rebels 3

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER

Visit Dothan