Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA CHIPOLA RIVER BASH - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
June 5, 2021 through June 6, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


CLICK RESULTS TO SEE SEED #

GAME TIMES CST

 

13U/14U - FIELD 1 & 5 NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS

 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  June 2, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
Diamond Athletics 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Capital City Titans 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
5 Star National Buhler 10 Tifton, GA
Klutch Brand 10 Destin, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars 11 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Heat 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
Powermill 12 Tallahassee, FL
Regulators 12U 12 DOTHAN, AL
Tallahassee Heat 11U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat 12 Tallahassee, FL
Capital City Titans 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Trojans 12u 12 Troy, AL
PC Ballers 12 Panama City Beach, FL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Alabama Colts 12 Alabaster, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Grubbs 13 Tifton, GA
Traveling Eagles Maroon 13 Niceville, FL
Traveling Eagles Gray 13 Niceville, FL
Wiregrass Indians 13 Headland, AL
Young Guns 13 Brantley, AL
Tri County Lightning 13 Marianna, FL
Coastal Bandits 13 Crawfordville, FL
Line Drive 13 Sylvester, GA
Dothan Expos 13U 13 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Pipeline Prime 13 Navarre, FL
5 Star National 13 Tifton, GA
Pirates Baseball 13 Sneads, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Bucks Baseball 14 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Pines - DeRosso 14 Nashville, GA
CS Knights - Maroon 14 Cairo, GA
5 Star National Griffis 14 Tifton, GA
SGSA Sharks 14 Camilla, GA

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
19
Tallahassee Renegades
Diamond Athletics 9U
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
19
4
Tallahassee Renegades
Capital City Titans
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8
18
4
Diamond Athletics 9U
Capital City Titans
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
13
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Capital City Titans
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8 (GM1)
8
2
Diamond Athletics 9U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
10
Tallahassee Renegades
Klutch Brand
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
7
4
5 Star National Buhler
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
7
10
Klutch Brand
5 Star National Buhler
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
9
8
Tallahassee Renegades
Klutch Brand
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
5
8
5 Star National Buhler
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
13
HK Prime 9
Powermill
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
3
8
Tallahassee Heat 11U
Regulators 12U
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
12
5
DKSA ELITE 12U
PC Ballers
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
0
15
HK Prime 9
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
3
10
Tallahassee Heat 11U
Trojans 12u
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
10
0
DKSA ELITE 12U
Tallahassee Renegades 12U
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
10
8
Alabama Colts
Powermill
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
2
7
Capital City Titans
Regulators 12U
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
2
3
PC Ballers
Tallahassee Renegades 12U
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7
2
11
Alabama Colts
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
1
12
Capital City Titans
Trojans 12u
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6
3
6
Capital City Titans
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM1
0
4
PC Ballers
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
7
6
Alabama Colts
HK Prime 9
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) GM3
13
6
Tallahassee Heat 11U
Alabama Colts
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
3
Regulators 12U
Tallahassee Renegades 12U
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
12
11
DKSA ELITE 12U
Powermill
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
13
2
Tallahassee Heat
Regulators 12U
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
11
8
Trojans 12u
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
14
1
Tallahassee Heat
Trojans 12u
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
5
Tri County Lightning
Traveling Eagles Gray
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
3
9
Pirates Baseball
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
3
2
Tri County Lightning
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
0
7
Pirates Baseball
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
9
7
Line Drive
Traveling Eagles Gray
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
2
7
Young Guns
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
10
7
5 Star National
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
6
2
Dothan Expos 13U
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
4
3
Line Drive
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
4
10
Traveling Eagles Maroon
Young Guns
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
7
3
5 Star National
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
4
12
Traveling Eagles Maroon
Dothan Expos 13U
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
2
5
Coastal Bandits
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
11
3
Pipeline Prime
Traveling Eagles Maroon
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
4
2
Young Guns
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
6
10
Traveling Eagles Gray
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM4
5
2
Young Guns
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
5
Line Drive
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
8
6
5 Star National
5 Star National Grubbs
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
2
11
Wiregrass Indians
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
3
7
Dothan Expos 13U
5 Star National
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM4
7
6
Tri County Lightning
5 Star National
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
8
Bucks Baseball
CS Knights - Maroon
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
15
0
SGSA Sharks
CS Knights - Maroon
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
2
3
Pines - DeRosso
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
0
8
SGSA Sharks
5 Star National Griffis
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
5
7
Pines - DeRosso
5 Star National Griffis
-vs- 06/05/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
2
4
CS Knights - Maroon
Pines - DeRosso
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
4
5
SGSA Sharks
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
5
4
5 Star National Griffis
Pines - DeRosso
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
3
13
Bucks Baseball
5 Star National Griffis
-vs- 06/06/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 9U 3-0-0 25-9-0 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 10-14-3 2 2
Capital City Titans 0-3-0 2-23-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-05 Tallahassee Renegades 9 Diamond Athletics 9U 19
6-05 Tallahassee Renegades 19 Capital City Titans 4
6-05 Diamond Athletics 9U 18 Capital City Titans 4
6-05 Tallahassee Renegades 13 Capital City Titans 6
6-05 Diamond Athletics 9U 8 Tallahassee Renegades 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 3-1-0 11-4-1 1 2
5 Star National Buhler 2-1-0 12-7-1 2 1
Klutch Brand 0-3-0 10-7-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-05 Tallahassee Renegades 11 Klutch Brand 10
6-05 5 Star National Buhler 7 Tallahassee Renegades 4
6-05 Klutch Brand 7 5 Star National Buhler 10
6-05 Tallahassee Renegades 9 Klutch Brand 8
6-05 5 Star National Buhler 5 Tallahassee Renegades 8

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 23-7-1 1 1
Trojans 12u 3-1-0 23-5-1 2 2
DKSA ELITE 12U 3-1-0 13-8-0 3 3
Regulators 12U 3-1-0 20-12-0 4 4
Tallahassee Renegades 12U 1-2-0 4-3-0 5 5
Powermill 1-2-0 14-19-3 6 6
Tallahassee Heat 11U 2-2-0 2-2-0 7 9
Alabama Colts 2-2-0 2-2-0 8 7
PC Ballers 0-3-0 2-13-1 9 8
HK Prime 9 1-3-0 4-15-0 10 11
Capital City Titans 0-3-0 0-18-0 11 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-05 HK Prime 9 3 Powermill 13
6-05 Tallahassee Heat 11U 3 Regulators 12U 8
6-05 DKSA ELITE 12U 12 PC Ballers 5
6-05 HK Prime 9 0 Tallahassee Heat 15
6-05 Tallahassee Heat 11U 3 Trojans 12u 10
6-05 DKSA ELITE 12U 10 Tallahassee Renegades 12U 0
6-05 Alabama Colts 10 Powermill 8
6-05 Capital City Titans 2 Regulators 12U 7
6-05 PC Ballers 2 Tallahassee Renegades 12U 3
6-05 Alabama Colts 2 Tallahassee Heat 11
6-05 Capital City Titans 1 Trojans 12u 12
6-06 Capital City Titans 3 HK Prime 9 6
6-06 PC Ballers 0 Tallahassee Heat 11U 4
6-06 Alabama Colts 7 HK Prime 9 6
6-06 Tallahassee Heat 11U 13 Alabama Colts 6
6-06 Regulators 12U 11 Tallahassee Renegades 12U 3
6-06 DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Powermill 11
6-06 Tallahassee Heat 13 Regulators 12U 2
6-06 Trojans 12u 11 DKSA ELITE 12U 8
6-06 Tallahassee Heat 14 Trojans 12u 1

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tri County Lightning 4-0-1 16-6-3 1 5
5 Star National 4-1-0 4-1-0 2 3
Wiregrass Indians 2-1-0 11-15-0 3 1
Dothan Expos 13U 2-1-0 28-11-2 4 2
Line Drive 2-1-0 2-1-0 5 4
5 Star National Grubbs 1-2-0 2-4-0 6 6
Young Guns 3-1-0 10-28-1 7 7
Pipeline Prime 2-3-0 7-6-0 8 9
Traveling Eagles Gray 0-2-1 13-6-1 9 8
Pirates Baseball 1-3-0 11-15-0 10 11
Coastal Bandits 0-3-0 8-8-1 11 10
Traveling Eagles Maroon 0-3-0 0-6-0 12 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-05 Tri County Lightning 5 Traveling Eagles Gray 5
6-05 Pirates Baseball 3 Wiregrass Indians 9
6-05 Tri County Lightning 3 Coastal Bandits 2
6-05 Pirates Baseball 0 5 Star National Grubbs 7
6-05 Line Drive 9 Traveling Eagles Gray 7
6-05 Young Guns 2 Wiregrass Indians 7
6-05 5 Star National 10 Coastal Bandits 7
6-05 Dothan Expos 13U 6 5 Star National Grubbs 2
6-05 Line Drive 4 Pipeline Prime 3
6-05 Traveling Eagles Maroon 4 Young Guns 10
6-05 5 Star National 7 Pipeline Prime 3
6-05 Traveling Eagles Maroon 4 Dothan Expos 13U 12
6-06 Coastal Bandits 2 Pirates Baseball 5
6-06 Pipeline Prime 11 Traveling Eagles Maroon 3
6-06 Young Guns 4 Pirates Baseball 2
6-06 Traveling Eagles Gray 6 Pipeline Prime 10
6-06 Young Guns 5 Pipeline Prime 2
6-06 Line Drive 2 Tri County Lightning 5
6-06 5 Star National 8 5 Star National Grubbs 6
6-06 Wiregrass Indians 2 Tri County Lightning 11
6-06 Dothan Expos 13U 3 5 Star National 7
6-06 Tri County Lightning 7 5 Star National 6

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National Griffis 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Bucks Baseball 2-2-0 15-18-2 2 3
SGSA Sharks 1-2-0 5-2-0 3 2
Pines - DeRosso 1-3-0 5-3-0 4 5
CS Knights - Maroon 1-2-0 5-13-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-05 Bucks Baseball 4 CS Knights - Maroon 8
6-05 SGSA Sharks 15 CS Knights - Maroon 0
6-05 Pines - DeRosso 2 Bucks Baseball 3
6-05 SGSA Sharks 0 5 Star National Griffis 8
6-05 Pines - DeRosso 5 5 Star National Griffis 7
6-06 CS Knights - Maroon 2 Pines - DeRosso 4
6-06 SGSA Sharks 4 Bucks Baseball 5
6-06 5 Star National Griffis 5 Pines - DeRosso 4
6-06 Bucks Baseball 3 5 Star National Griffis 13

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32466

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER