Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA OPENING DAY BLAST - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
February 13, 2021 through February 14, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED

DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS ADDITIONAL RAIN TODAY AND ALL WEEKEND 

WE APOLOGIZE - HOPE TO SEE YOU SOON


 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 10, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Scrappers 8U 8 Dothan, AL
FLORIDA GRIND 8u 8 Lynn Haven, FL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 TALLAHASSEE, FL
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Hornets 10 Ashford, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
South Alabama Rattlers 10 Rehobeth, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
EAST COAST SOX FL 11U 11 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 11 Tallahassee, FL
Traveling Eagles 11 Niceville, FL
Overdrive 11 Rehobeth, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 12U 12 Ashford, AL
Trojans 12u 12 Troy, AL
PC Ballers 12 Panama City Beach, FL
Sandlot 12 Apalachicola, FL
Wave Baseball 12U 12 Gulf Breeze, FL
Miken Magic 12U 12 Albany, GA
EAST COAST SOX FL 12U 12 Niceville, FL
Pipeline Prime 12 Pensacola, FL
PCB Braves 12 Panama City Beach, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Martin 13 Tifton, GA
EAST COAST SOX FL 13U 13 Niceville, FL
Traveling Eagles Gray 13 Niceville, FL
Pipeline Prime 13 Pensacola, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
PCB Marlins 14 Panama City Beach, FL
EAST COAST SOX FL 14U 14 Niceville, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
-
-
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
-
-
Scrappers 8U
Ozark Express
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Traveling Eagles
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 8
-
-
FLORIDA GRIND 8u
Ozark Express
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Hornets
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Hornets
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Tallahassee Renegades
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Tallahassee Renegades
EAST COAST SOX FL 11U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
-
-
EAST COAST SOX FL 11U
Overdrive
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
-
-
Traveling Eagles
Overdrive
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
PC Ballers
Miken Magic 12U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
PCB Braves
Sandlot Legends 12U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Wave Baseball 12U
Miken Magic 12U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
-
-
EAST COAST SOX FL 12U
Sandlot Legends 12U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Pipeline Prime
PC Ballers
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Sandlot
PCB Braves
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
-
-
Wave Baseball 12U
Pipeline Prime
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
-
-
EAST COAST SOX FL 12U
Sandlot
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
-
-
Seed 6
Seed 7
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
-
-
Seed 5
Seed 8
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
EAST COAST SOX FL 13U
Traveling Eagles Gray
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Traveling Eagles Gray
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Pipeline Prime
EAST COAST SOX FL 13U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
-
-
Pipeline Prime
5 Star National Martin
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 02/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
PCB Marlins
EAST COAST SOX FL 14U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
-
-
PCB Marlins
EAST COAST SOX FL 14U
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 2
-vs- 02/13/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
FLORIDA GRIND 8u 0-0-0 1-6-0
Scrappers 8U 0-0-0 13-2-1
Dirtbags 8u 0-0-0 12-14-0
Ozark Express 0-0-0 3-24-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Traveling Eagles 0-0-0 0-0-0
Tallahassee Heat 8U 0-0-0 4-4-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-13 Tallahassee Heat 8U - Scrappers 8U -
2-13 FLORIDA GRIND 8u - Dirtbags 8u -
2-13 Scrappers 8U - Ozark Express -
2-13 Traveling Eagles - Dirtbags 8u -
2-13 FLORIDA GRIND 8u - Ozark Express -
2-13 Traveling Eagles - Tallahassee Heat 8U -
2-14 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
2-14 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
2-14 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
2-14 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
2-14 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Alabama Rattlers 0-0-0 6-9-0
Tallahassee Renegades 0-0-0 4-1-1
Hornets 0-0-0 11-6-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-13 Hornets - South Alabama Rattlers -
2-13 Hornets - Tallahassee Renegades -
2-13 Tallahassee Renegades - South Alabama Rattlers -
2-13 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
2-13 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
EAST COAST SOX FL 11U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Traveling Eagles 0-0-0 2-2-0
Overdrive 0-0-0 7-11-0
Tallahassee Renegades 0-0-0 3-4-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-13 Tallahassee Renegades - EAST COAST SOX FL 11U -
2-13 Traveling Eagles - Tallahassee Renegades -
2-13 EAST COAST SOX FL 11U - Overdrive -
2-13 Traveling Eagles - Overdrive -
2-14 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
2-14 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
2-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 8 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Sandlot Legends 12U 0-0-0 0-0-0
PCB Braves 0-0-0 0-0-0
Miken Magic 12U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wave Baseball 12U 0-0-0 2-4-0
EAST COAST SOX FL 12U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Sandlot 0-0-0 7-6-1
Pipeline Prime 0-0-0 0-0-0
PC Ballers 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-13 PC Ballers - Miken Magic 12U -
2-13 PCB Braves - Sandlot Legends 12U -
2-13 Wave Baseball 12U - Miken Magic 12U -
2-13 EAST COAST SOX FL 12U - Sandlot Legends 12U -
2-13 Pipeline Prime - PC Ballers -
2-13 Sandlot - PCB Braves -
2-13 Wave Baseball 12U - Pipeline Prime -
2-13 EAST COAST SOX FL 12U - Sandlot -
2-14 Seed 6 - Seed 7 -
2-14 Seed 5 - Seed 8 -
2-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -
2-14 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
2-14 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
2-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Traveling Eagles Gray 0-0-0 2-1-0
5 Star National Martin 0-0-0 5-3-0
Pipeline Prime 0-0-0 0-0-0
EAST COAST SOX FL 13U 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-13 EAST COAST SOX FL 13U - Traveling Eagles Gray -
2-13 Traveling Eagles Gray - 5 Star National Martin -
2-13 Pipeline Prime - EAST COAST SOX FL 13U -
2-13 Pipeline Prime - 5 Star National Martin -
2-14 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
2-14 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
2-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
EAST COAST SOX FL 14U 0-0-0 0-0-0
PCB Marlins 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-13 PCB Marlins - EAST COAST SOX FL 14U -
2-13 PCB Marlins - EAST COAST SOX FL 14U -
2-13 Seed 1 - Seed 2 -

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32446

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER