Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2021 NEW SEASON - DUGOUT CLASSIC XII - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
September 19, 2020 through September 20, 2020

**2021 NEW SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING SEPTEMBER 1, 2020 FOR THE 2021 SEASON.


 

**TOURNAMENT UPDATE**

**PLEASE READ BELOW MESSAGE**

Game Times will start on time Saturday - We have walked over the fields and they are playable at this time 

Thank you to the Field Maintenance and the City of Dothan for their hard work

Please Note 

We have moved the 11U to the Dixie Youth Fields located at 501 Recreation Road Westgate Park - They are next to the Northcutt High School field - Please see updated schedule

12U - Field numbers have changed at James Oates - Please see updated schedule

 **FIELD LOCATIONS**  

JAMES OATES BASEBALL/SOFTBALL COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303    

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301  

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

DIXIE YOUTH BASEBALL COMPLEX - 501 RECRATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL -  312 E MAIN ST, HEADLAND, AL 36345 

8U/9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX - SB    

11U - DIXIE YOUTH BASEBALL COMPLEX

12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX -BB   

13U - MIRACLE FIELD   

14U - PITTMAN AND NORTHCUTT

15U - HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL FIELD


UPDATE Mask Requirement Simple Terms

TravelPlannerTravelballUSADugoutClassic XII

Where To Stay

 

15U - WILL BE PLAYED AT HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL - HEADLAND, ALABAMA

 


Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED AREAS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME.

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com 

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK. 


Tournament Entry Deadline:  September 16, 2020 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Sliders 8 Newville, AL
Scrappers 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL
Pelicans 8U 8 Panama City, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 9U 10 Enterprise, AL
Avengers 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
L A Owls 10 Slocomb, AL
850 Wave 10 Lynn Haven, FL
Hornets 10 Ashford, AL
WFBA Hammerheads 10 Cantonment, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 10 Newville, AL
Warriors 10 Troy, AL
Sandlot Legends 9U 10 Ashford, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 11-U 11 Enterprise, AL
IRONMEN 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
SC Select 11 Dothan, AL
Overdrive 11 Rehobeth, AL
DBacks 11 Headland, AL, GA
Sandlot Legends 11 Ashford, AL
WFBA Hammerheads 11 Cantonment, FL
Tri City Dream 11 Phenix City, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Batmen 12U 12 Lake Park, GA
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Sandlot 12 Apalachicola, FL
Mud Dogs 12 Leesburg, GA
Southern Flames 12 Enterprise, AL
Wild Things 12 Wicksburg, AL
Storm Baseball 12 Panama City, FL
Southen Closers 12 Dothan, AL
WFBA 12U 12 Cantonment, FL
NWFL United 12 Laurel hill, FL
Florida Prospects Baseball 12 Panama City, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot 13U 13 Panama City, FL
WSA RED 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Pirates Baseball 13 Sneads, FL
Tri County Lightning 13 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Indians 13 Headland, AL
DKSA ELITE 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
Slammers 13 Ozark, AL
Chaos 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay County Bandits 14 Panama City, FL
Bill Bond Clutch 14 Pensacola, FL
Dirtbags 14 Dothan, AL
DKSA 14U 14 Thomasville, GA
WFBA Hammerheads 14 Cantonment, FL
Bucks Baseball 14 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Turn Two 14 Dothan, AL
Hustlers Baseball 14 Shorterville, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Allstar Athletics 15 andalusia, AL
BeachSox Baseball 15 Navarre, FL
Panhandle Trojans 15 Panama City, FL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
5
Scrappers 8U
LA Sliders
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
18
10
Scrappers 8U
Pelicans 8U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3
10
0
LA Sliders
Ozark Express
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
4
12
Pelicans 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
1
16
Ozark Express
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:20 PM FIELD 3
6
17
Ozark Express
Pelicans 8U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
14
6
Scrappers 8U
LA Sliders
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
15
0
South Walton Hawks 8U
Pelicans 8U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
5
7
Scrappers 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
0
Hornets
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
3
9
Dirtbags 9U
Sandlot Legends 9U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
14
1
Warriors
850 Wave
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
6
3
Hornets
Chaos
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
11
0
WFBA Hammerheads
Sandlot Legends 9U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
10
9
L A Owls
Warriors
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
7
16
Dirtbags 9U
Chaos
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
13
1
WFBA Hammerheads
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
14
1
Avengers 10u
850 Wave
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
10
6
Avengers 10u
L A Owls
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6
4
8
Dirtbags 9U
850 Wave
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP B
7
6
L A Owls
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP B
9
6
Sandlot Legends 9U
850 Wave
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3) GROUP B
10
4
L A Owls
Sandlot Legends 9U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
3
2
Warriors
Chaos
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
6
5
Hornets
Avengers 10u
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP A
8
0
WFBA Hammerheads
Warriors
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3) GROUP A
4
6
Hornets
WFBA Hammerheads
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
1
DBacks
SC Select
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (DIXIE FIELD)
1
11
Chaos 11-U
Tri City Dream
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (DIXIE FIELD)
8
7
DBacks
WFBA Hammerheads
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (DIXIE FIELD)
9
10
Chaos 11-U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (DIXIE FIELD)
5
3
IRONMEN 11U
SC Select
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (DIXIE FIELD)
3
2
Tri City Dream
Overdrive
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (DIXIE FIELD)
4
9
IRONMEN 11U
WFBA Hammerheads
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (DIXIE FIELD)
10
6
Sandlot Legends
Overdrive
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (DIXIE FIELD)
3
5
IRONMEN 11U
Overdrive
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
8
2
WFBA Hammerheads
Chaos 11-U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP B
4
10
Overdrive
WFBA Hammerheads
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
2
5
Sandlot Legends
SC Select
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
7
4
Tri City Dream
DBacks
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP A
12
5
SC Select
Tri City Dream
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
5
Southen Closers
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
11
3
WFBA 12U
Wild Things
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
13
5
Florida Prospects Baseball
Southern Flames
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
5
13
Southen Closers
Batmen 12U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
12
0
WFBA 12U
NWFL United
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
10
3
Florida Prospects Baseball
Mud Dogs
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
3
7
Storm Baseball
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
5
8
NWFL United
Wild Things
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
21
1
Sandlot
Southern Flames
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
1
9
Storm Baseball
Batmen 12U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
9
5
Sandlot
Mud Dogs
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
14
4
NWFL United
Southern Flames
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP B
2
11
Storm Baseball
Mud Dogs
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP B
7
3
Southen Closers
NWFL United
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP B
4
3
Mud Dogs
Southen Closers
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
5
4
Florida Prospects Baseball
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP A
15
1
Sandlot
Wild Things
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP A
11
1
WFBA 12U
Florida Prospects Baseball
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3) GROUP A
8
6
Batmen 12U
Sandlot
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4) GROUP A
9
7
WFBA 12U
Batmen 12U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
0
Slammers
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM HARDY
5
9
WSA RED 13U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM BREWTON
10
0
Slammers
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM HARDY
5
2
Sandlot 13U
WSA RED 13U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM BREWTON
3
2
Chaos
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM HARDY
3
3
Tri County Lightning
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM BREWTON
13
1
Chaos
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM HARDY
4
7
DKSA ELITE 13U
Sandlot 13U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM BREWTON
5
3
DKSA ELITE 13U
WSA RED 13U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GM1) GROUP B
11
0
Tri County Lightning
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GM2) GROUP B
8
0
DKSA ELITE 13U
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
10
0
Chaos
Sandlot 13U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1) GROUP A
4
3
Slammers
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2) GROUP A
6
1
Chaos
Slammers
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
1
Dirtbags
Turn Two
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT
3
2
Hustlers Baseball
DKSA 14U
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN
5
7
Dirtbags
WFBA Hammerheads
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT
8
9
Hustlers Baseball
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM PITTMAN
2
3
Turn Two
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM NORTHCUTT
6
11
DKSA 14U
Bill Bond Clutch
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM PITTMAN
7
0
WFBA Hammerheads
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM NORTHCUTT
2
3
Bay County Bandits
Bill Bond Clutch
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM PITTMAN
8
5
Bay County Bandits
Turn Two
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1) GROUP B
4
5
Hustlers Baseball
DKSA 14U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2) GROUP B
6
2
Bay County Bandits
DKSA 14U
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
6
3
Bill Bond Clutch
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1) GROUP A
4
3
WFBA Hammerheads
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2) GROUP A
4
5
Bill Bond Clutch
WFBA Hammerheads
-vs- 09/20/2020 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
BeachSox Baseball
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 9:00 AM HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL
4
6
Allstar Athletics
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 10:40 AM HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL
3
2
BeachSox Baseball
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 12:20 PM HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL
3
7
Panhandle Trojans
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 2:00 PM HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL (GM1)
3
8
BeachSox Baseball
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 09/19/2020 - 3:40 PM HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 8U 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Scrappers 8U 3-1-0 7-1-0 2 2
LA Sliders 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Pelicans 8U 1-3-0 1-3-0 4 5
Ozark Express 0-3-0 0-6-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-19 Scrappers 8U 15 LA Sliders 5
9-19 Scrappers 8U 18 Pelicans 8U 10
9-19 LA Sliders 10 Ozark Express 0
9-19 Pelicans 8U 4 South Walton Hawks 8U 12
9-19 Ozark Express 1 South Walton Hawks 8U 16
9-20 Ozark Express 6 Pelicans 8U 17
9-20 Scrappers 8U 14 LA Sliders 6
9-20 South Walton Hawks 8U 15 Pelicans 8U 0
9-20 Scrappers 8U 5 South Walton Hawks 8U 7

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA Hammerheads 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Hornets 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 2
Avengers 10u 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 3
Warriors 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
Chaos 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 5
L A Owls 3-1-0 3-1-0 6 7
Sandlot Legends 9U 2-2-0 2-2-0 7 6
Wiregrass Cardinals 0-3-0 0-3-0 8 8
850 Wave 1-3-0 1-3-0 9 10
Dirtbags 9U 0-3-0 0-3-0 10 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-19 Hornets 10 Wiregrass Cardinals 0
9-19 Dirtbags 9U 3 Sandlot Legends 9U 9
9-19 Warriors 14 850 Wave 1
9-19 Hornets 6 Chaos 3
9-19 WFBA Hammerheads 11 Sandlot Legends 9U 0
9-19 L A Owls 10 Warriors 9
9-19 Dirtbags 9U 7 Chaos 16
9-19 WFBA Hammerheads 13 Wiregrass Cardinals 1
9-19 Avengers 10u 14 850 Wave 1
9-19 Avengers 10u 10 L A Owls 6
9-20 Dirtbags 9U 4 850 Wave 8
9-20 L A Owls 7 Wiregrass Cardinals 6
9-20 Sandlot Legends 9U 9 850 Wave 6
9-20 L A Owls 10 Sandlot Legends 9U 4
9-20 Warriors 3 Chaos 2
9-20 Hornets 6 Avengers 10u 5
9-20 WFBA Hammerheads 8 Warriors 0
9-20 Hornets 4 WFBA Hammerheads 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SC Select 3-1-0 3-1-0 1 3
Tri City Dream 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Sandlot Legends 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 2
DBacks 1-2-0 2-4-0 4 4
WFBA Hammerheads 3-1-0 3-1-0 5 5
Overdrive 1-3-0 1-3-0 6 7
IRONMEN 11U 1-2-0 5-2-0 7 6
Chaos 11-U 0-3-0 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-19 DBacks 0 SC Select 1
9-19 Chaos 11-U 1 Tri City Dream 11
9-19 DBacks 8 WFBA Hammerheads 7
9-19 Chaos 11-U 9 Sandlot Legends 10
9-19 IRONMEN 11U 5 SC Select 3
9-19 Tri City Dream 3 Overdrive 2
9-19 IRONMEN 11U 4 WFBA Hammerheads 9
9-19 Sandlot Legends 10 Overdrive 6
9-20 IRONMEN 11U 3 Overdrive 5
9-20 WFBA Hammerheads 8 Chaos 11-U 2
9-20 Overdrive 4 WFBA Hammerheads 10
9-20 Sandlot Legends 2 SC Select 5
9-20 Tri City Dream 7 DBacks 4
9-20 SC Select 12 Tri City Dream 5

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA 12U 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Batmen 12U 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 2
Sandlot 3-1-0 6-2-0 3 3
Florida Prospects Baseball 3-1-0 7-1-0 4 4
DKSA ELITE 12U 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 5
Wild Things 1-2-0 1-5-0 6 6
Mud Dogs 2-2-0 2-2-0 7 9
Southen Closers 2-2-0 2-2-0 8 7
Storm Baseball 0-3-0 0-6-0 9 8
NWFL United 1-3-0 1-3-0 10 10
Southern Flames 0-3-0 0-3-0 11 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-19 Southen Closers 8 DKSA ELITE 12U 5
9-19 WFBA 12U 11 Wild Things 3
9-19 Florida Prospects Baseball 13 Southern Flames 5
9-19 Southen Closers 5 Batmen 12U 13
9-19 WFBA 12U 12 NWFL United 0
9-19 Florida Prospects Baseball 10 Mud Dogs 3
9-19 Storm Baseball 3 DKSA ELITE 12U 7
9-19 NWFL United 5 Wild Things 8
9-19 Sandlot 21 Southern Flames 1
9-19 Storm Baseball 1 Batmen 12U 9
9-19 Sandlot 9 Mud Dogs 5
9-20 NWFL United 14 Southern Flames 4
9-20 Storm Baseball 2 Mud Dogs 11
9-20 Southen Closers 7 NWFL United 3
9-20 Mud Dogs 4 Southen Closers 3
9-20 Florida Prospects Baseball 5 DKSA ELITE 12U 4
9-20 Sandlot 15 Wild Things 1
9-20 WFBA 12U 11 Florida Prospects Baseball 1
9-20 Batmen 12U 8 Sandlot 6
9-20 WFBA 12U 9 Batmen 12U 7

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 2
Slammers 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Sandlot 13U 2-1-0 5-2-0 3 3
Pirates Baseball 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 4
DKSA ELITE 13U 2-1-1 2-1-1 5 6
Tri County Lightning 1-2-1 1-2-1 6 5
WSA RED 13U 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7
Wiregrass Indians 0-3-0 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-19 Slammers 6 Tri County Lightning 0
9-19 WSA RED 13U 5 Pirates Baseball 9
9-19 Slammers 10 Wiregrass Indians 0
9-19 Sandlot 13U 5 WSA RED 13U 2
9-19 Chaos 3 Pirates Baseball 2
9-19 Tri County Lightning 3 DKSA ELITE 13U 3
9-19 Chaos 13 Wiregrass Indians 1
9-19 DKSA ELITE 13U 4 Sandlot 13U 7
9-20 DKSA ELITE 13U 5 WSA RED 13U 3
9-20 Tri County Lightning 11 Wiregrass Indians 0
9-20 DKSA ELITE 13U 8 Tri County Lightning 0
9-20 Chaos 10 Sandlot 13U 0
9-20 Slammers 4 Pirates Baseball 3
9-20 Chaos 6 Slammers 1

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA Hammerheads 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Bill Bond Clutch 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 2
Dirtbags 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Bucks Baseball 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 4
Bay County Bandits 3-1-0 4-4-0 5 6
DKSA 14U 1-3-0 1-3-0 6 8
Hustlers Baseball 1-2-0 1-2-0 7 5
Turn Two 0-3-0 2-4-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-19 Dirtbags 3 Turn Two 1
9-19 Hustlers Baseball 3 DKSA 14U 2
9-19 Dirtbags 5 WFBA Hammerheads 7
9-19 Hustlers Baseball 8 Bay County Bandits 9
9-19 Turn Two 2 Bucks Baseball 3
9-19 DKSA 14U 6 Bill Bond Clutch 11
9-19 WFBA Hammerheads 7 Bucks Baseball 0
9-19 Bay County Bandits 2 Bill Bond Clutch 3
9-20 Bay County Bandits 8 Turn Two 5
9-20 Hustlers Baseball 4 DKSA 14U 5
9-20 Bay County Bandits 6 DKSA 14U 2
9-20 Bill Bond Clutch 6 Dirtbags 3
9-20 WFBA Hammerheads 4 Bucks Baseball 3
9-20 Bill Bond Clutch 4 WFBA Hammerheads 5

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Allstar Athletics 2-2-0 4-3-0 1 3
BeachSox Baseball 2-1-0 2-1-0 2 1
Panhandle Trojans 1-2-0 3-4-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-19 BeachSox Baseball 7 Allstar Athletics 6
9-19 Allstar Athletics 4 Panhandle Trojans 6
9-19 BeachSox Baseball 3 Panhandle Trojans 2
9-19 Panhandle Trojans 3 Allstar Athletics 7
9-19 BeachSox Baseball 3 Allstar Athletics 8

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: