Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

PC MOTHERS DAY SPLASH VI - PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL

FRANK BROWN PARK / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
May 9, 2020 through May 10, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

  

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 6, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Troy Warriors 7u 7 Troy, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
SC Prospects 8U 7 Headland, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
L A Owls 9 Slocomb, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
Southern Closers 9U 8 Headland, AL
Troy Warriors 9u 8 Troy, AL
9U Beach Sox 9 Crestview, FL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Headland Hawks 10 Headland, AL
NFE Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL
Traveling Eagles 10 Niceville, FL
Beach Sox 10U 10 Shalimar, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
East Coast Sox 11U 2020 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
North Okaloosa Woodpeckers 11 Crestview, FL
PC Beach Braves 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
NFE Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
WSA 12U RED 12 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Crawfordville, FL
Bay County Cubs 12U 12 Southport, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 12 Tallahassee, FL
Pirates 12 Sneads, FL
East Coast Sox 12U 2020 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Coastal Bandits 12 Crawfordville, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
East Coast Sox 13U 2020 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Panhandle Prospects 13 Destin, FL
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 13 Lynn Haven, FL, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL
East Coast Sox 14U 2020 14 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

Brackets have not been set. Please check back closer to the event.
Please check back after the tournament begins to see the results.

Event Address: 16200 PANAMA CITY BEACH PARKWAY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32412

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: