Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

CIRCLE CITY RUMBLE IV - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
May 2, 2020 through May 3, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

  

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April  29, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
SC Prospects 8U 7 Headland, AL
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 9u 9 Enterprise, AL
L A Owls 9 Slocomb, AL
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
Southern Closers 9U 8 Headland, AL
Klutch Brand 8 destin, FL
5 Star National Buhler 9U 9 Tifton, GA
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Savage 10 Ozark, AL
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Panhandle, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
NFE Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Camp-84 11 Andalusia, AL
Panama City Ballers 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL
Florida Prospects Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Sandlot 11 Apalachicola/Port St Joe, FL
Storm Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Regulators 11 dothan, AL
NFE Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Enterprise Express 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
North Okaloosa Woodpeckers 11 Crestview, FL
5 Star National Grubbs 11 Tifton, GA
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tri County Lightning 12 Marianna, FL
Chaos 12 Enterprise, AL
NFE Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
WSA 12U RED 12 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 12 Tallahassee, FL
5 Star National Gowdy Gold 12 Tifton, GA
North Florida Nationals 12U 12 Niceville, FL
High Voltage 12 Abbeville, AL
Slammers 12 Ozark, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Brunswick Yankees 13 Brunswick, GA
Outlaws 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
Florida Aces Elite 13 Freeport, FL
Panhandle Prospects 13 Destin, FL
Enterprise Express 13u 12 enterprise, AL
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 13 Lynn Haven, FL, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
North Florida Elite Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

Brackets have not been set. Please check back closer to the event.
Please check back after the tournament begins to see the results.

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: